League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Washington2021
Juanita2021
Mercer Island1010
Bothell0000
Eastlake0000
Inglemoor0000
Issaquah0000
Liberty0000
Mount Si0000
Newport0000
North Creek0000
Redmond0020
Skyline0000
Woodinville0000
Interlake0101
Sammamish0202
Bellevue0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 2
 
Red and Gold Wrestle Off
Newport *


NwprtHS
Tuesday, Dec 3
 
Jamboree
Mercer Island
Issaquah
Eastlake
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
Thursday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Kevin.Corbett
42Redmond
29Juanita *


Final
Scored By: Lee.Jahncke
30Interlake
36Mercer Island *


Awaiting Score
Newport
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
Awaiting Score
Liberty
Skyline *


SkylnHS
Awaiting Score
Issaquah
Eastlake *


SkylnHS
Final
Scored By: Steve.Becher
0Sammamish
77Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Becher
0Bellevue
78Lake Washington *


 
Jamboree
Woodinville
Bothell
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
Final
Scored By: Steve.Becher
40Redmond
33Lake Washington *


Awaiting Score
Interlake
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
Awaiting Score
Newport
Mercer Island *


MtSiHS
Awaiting Score
Liberty
Eastlake *


SkylnHS
Awaiting Score
Issaquah
Skyline *


SkylnHS
Final
Scored By: Kevin.Corbett
6Bellevue
72Juanita *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Corbett
6Sammamish
70Juanita *


Saturday, Dec 7
Time TBD
Patriot Dome Classic
Wilson
Steilacoom
Shelton
Renton
Port Angeles
Orting
Mount Baker
Lincoln
Kentridge
Kennedy Catholic
Highline
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Eatonville
Bothell
Black Hills
Auburn MV
Anacortes
Washington *


WHS
Time TBD
W F West
Mount Si
Kent Meridian
Sumner *


SHS
7:30 AM
West Seattle
Tyee
Stanwood
Squalicum
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Rogers (Spk)
Port Townsend
North Creek
Nathan Hale
Mt. Tahoma
Juanita
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Garfield
Evergreen
Clover Park
Cleveland
Cascade Chr
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Ballard
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
9:00 AM
Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
Yelm
Union
Todd Beamer
Spanaway Lake
Southridge
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Peninsula
O\\\'Dea
Orting
Oak Harbor
Nathan Hale
Mercer Island
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Lindbergh
Lake Washington
Kentwood
Kelso
Kamiak
Hazen
Ferndale
Everett
Eastlake
Decatur
Central Kitsap
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Arlington
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
9:00 AM
White River Classic
Woodinville
Toppenish
Sunnyside
Puyallup
Olympic
Mountlake Ter
Grandview
Graham Kapowsin
Fife
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Centralia
Cedarcrest
Blaine
White River *


WhtRvrHS
10:00 AM
Sultan
Stadium
Seattle Academy
Mariner
Lynnwood
Monroe *


MonHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Interlake Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 5 Interlake 30 Mercer Island 36
Thu, Dec 5 Interlake Mount Si

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 13 Eastlake
6:00 PM Home IHS
Fri, Dec 13 Skyline
7:30 PM Home IHS
Sat, Dec 14 Larry Brown Tournament
Fife (Host)
8:00 AM Away FHS
Thu, Dec 19 Issaquah
6:00 PM Home NwprtHS
* Thu, Dec 19 Liberty
7:30 PM Home NwprtHS
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
Tue, Jan 7 Newport
7:00 PM Away NwprtHS
        Date may change when MBB schedule posted
Thu, Jan 9 North Creek
6:00 PM Away NCHS
Thu, Jan 9 Woodinville
7:30 PM Away NCHS
Sat, Jan 11 Island Invitational
Bainbridge (Host)
Blaine
Forks
Highline
Interlake
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Mercer Island
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympia
Port Angeles
Stadium
9:30 AM Away BainbrHS
Thu, Jan 16 Bothell
6:00 PM Home IHS
Thu, Jan 16 Inglemoor
7:30 PM Home IHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Juanita
6:00 PM Away LWHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Lake Washington
7:30 PM Away LWHS
Thu, Jan 30 Redmond
6:00 PM Away BlvuHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Sammamish
7:30 PM Away BlvuHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Bellevue
7:30 PM Away BlvuHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
3A KingCo/Wesco South Sub-Regionals at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-3A Championships at Kelso High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy