Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Issaquah3040
Lake Washington2022
Juanita2032
Redmond2040
Liberty1013
Newport1020
Mercer Island1113
North Creek0020
Woodinville0001
Interlake0102
Eastlake0111
Skyline0111
Bothell0102
Inglemoor0102
Mount Si0222
Sammamish0202
Bellevue0222


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Rob.Kendrick
24Juanita
45North Creek *


Awaiting Score
Lake Washington
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
Final
Scored By: Kirk.Hyatt
12Mercer Island
72Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Harlin
41Mount Si
18Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Kaneko
10Bothell
66Redmond *


Awaiting Score
Inglemoor
Sammamish *


BlvuHS
Final
Scored By: Jory.Hamilton1
24Inglemoor
48Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Kendrick
24Lake Washington
52North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Christensen1
36Juanita
34Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Harlin
30Mercer Island
42Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Kirk.Hyatt
23Mount Si
46Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Kaneko
12Inglemoor
72Redmond *


Awaiting Score
Bothell
Sammamish *


BlvuHS
Final
Scored By: Jory.Hamilton1
30Bothell
36Bellevue *


Friday, Dec 13
5:00 PM
Olympic Duals JV Tournament
Yelm
Union
South Kitsap
Sequim
Port Angeles
North Mason
North Kitsap
Graham Kapowsin
Davis
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
Auburn
Olympic *


KitPav
6:00 PM
Eastlake
Interlake *


IHS
6:00 PM
Skyline
Newport *


IHS
7:00 PM
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
7:30 PM
Skyline
Interlake *


IHS
7:30 PM
Eastlake
Newport *


IHS
Saturday, Dec 14
Time TBD
LW Invitational Team Tournament
Woodinville
Skyline
Rogers (Puy)
O\'Dea
Lynnwood
Juanita
Granite Falls
Eastside Cath
Bothell
Lake Washington *


LWHS
Time TBD
Olympic Duals
Mount Si


KitPav
8:00 AM
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


FHS
9:30 AM
Shelton
Redmond
Prairie
North Creek
Marysville-Pil
Jackson
Federal Way
Ellensburg
Cedarcrest
Cascade Chr
Bellarmine
Puyallup *


PHS
10:00 AM
Spud Walley
Stanwood
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Meridian
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Kamiak
Highline
Glacier Peak
Eastlake
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
10:00 AM
Judi Emry Tournament
Redmond
Elma
Chief Leschi
Central Kitsap
Bellarmine
Foss *


FossHS
7:00 PM
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
Sunday, Dec 15
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 14 **
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Renton
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bellevue Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Inter-Squad Dual - Alumni Night
* Thu, Dec 5 Bellevue 0 Lake Washington 78
* Thu, Dec 5 Bellevue 6 Juanita 72
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Bellevue 25 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Evergreen 12
Garfield 22
Hazen 23
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Juanita 11
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
North Creek 5
Port Townsend 4
Rogers (Spokane) 3
Skyline 6
Sehome 17
Sammamish 26
Squalicum 14
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
West Seattle 20
Thu, Dec 12 Bellevue 48 Inglemoor 24
Thu, Dec 12 Bellevue 36 Bothell 30

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 19 Woodinville
6:00 PM Home RdmndHS
Thu, Dec 19 North Creek
7:30 PM Home RdmndHS
Sat, Dec 21 Lindbergh Invitational
Lindbergh (Host)
Away
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
* Tue, Jan 7 Sammamish
6:00 PM Away SAMM
Tue, Jan 7 Redmond
6:00 PM Away SAMM
* Thu, Jan 9 Liberty
6:00 PM Home SAMM
Thu, Jan 9 Issaquah
7:30 PM Home SAMM
Thu, Jan 16 Skyline
6:00 PM Away SkylnHS
Thu, Jan 16 Eastlake
7:30 PM Away SkylnHS
Fri, Jan 24 Mount Si
6:00 PM Home RdmndHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Mercer Island
7:30 PM Home RdmndHS
Thu, Jan 30 Newport
6:00 PM Home BlvuHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Interlake
7:30 PM Home BlvuHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
3A KingCo/Wesco South Sub-Regionals at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-3A Championships at Kelso High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome