League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Baseball
KingCo - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Newport105135
Issaquah95126
Skyline95117
Bothell86107
Mount Si87109
Eastlake7799
Inglemoor77810
Woodinville410414
North Creek212314


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Rob.Reese
0Bothell
10Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Hemphill
3North Creek
10Skyline *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Pudwill
4Lake Washington
2Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Files
3Mount Si
4Newport *


Final
Scored By: Kyle.Skinner
1Sammamish
2Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Frank.Smith
3Woodinville
11Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Shannon1
8Liberty
2Juanita *


Final
Scored By: Dominic.Woody
3Bellevue
12Mercer Island *


Wednesday, Apr 25
Final
Scored By: Brandon.Hemphill
4Mount Si
5Skyline *


Final
Scored By: Gary.McGregor
9Juanita
2Sammamish *


Final
Scored By: Tate.Seefried1
1Interlake
5Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Files
9Eastlake
0Newport *


Final
Scored By: Kent.Schafer
4North Creek
3Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Craig.Bishop2
4Woodinville
5Inglemoor *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Pudwill
8Mercer Island
5Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Derek.Bingham
0Liberty
3Lake Washington *


Friday, Apr 27
4:00 PM
Eastlake
Skyline *


SkylnHS
4:30 PM
Sammamish
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
5:00 PM
Issaquah
Newport *


NwprtHS
5:00 PM
Redmond
Interlake *


IHS
6:00 PM
North Creek
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
7:00 PM
Bothell
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
7:00 PM
Bellevue
Juanita *


Johnson
7:00 PM
Lake Washington
Mercer Island *


Isl Crst
Saturday, Apr 28
10:00 AM
Ingraham
Jackson *


EvMem
4:00 PM
Union
Newport *


NwprtHS
6:00 PM
Todd Beamer
Redmond *


Hartman
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Woodinville Opponent  
Fri, Mar 9 Varsity Baseball Jamboree
Tue, Mar 13 Woodinville 1 Marysville-Pilchuck 20
Sat, Mar 17 Woodinville 2 Graham Kapowsin 3
Sat, Mar 17 Woodinville 3 Moses Lake 4
* Wed, Mar 21 Woodinville 2 Newport 15
* Fri, Mar 23 Woodinville 2 Issaquah 1
Sat, Mar 24 Woodinville 7 Kentwood 9
* Mon, Mar 26 Woodinville 6 Mount Si 7
* Wed, Mar 28 Woodinville 4 Skyline 5
* Mon, Apr 2 Woodinville 2 Eastlake 8
* Wed, Apr 4 Woodinville 8 Inglemoor 13
* Fri, Apr 6 Woodinville 1 Bothell 6
* Mon, Apr 9 Woodinville 10 North Creek 0
* Wed, Apr 11 Woodinville 1 Newport 2
* Tue, Apr 17 Woodinville 4 Issaquah 3
* Wed, Apr 18 Woodinville 5 Skyline 2
* Thu, Apr 19 Woodinville 1 Mount Si 5
* Mon, Apr 23 Woodinville 3 Eastlake 11
* Wed, Apr 25 Woodinville 4 Inglemoor 5

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Apr 27 Bothell
7:00 PM Home Woodinvl
* Mon, Apr 30 North Creek
6:00 PM Away NCHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 4 - May 114A KingCo at Bannerwood Park, Bellevue
May 19 - May 264A State at Gesa Stadium, Pasco
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy