Girls Basketball
KingCo - Crown
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Woodinville100170
Inglemoor92153
North Creek46106
Bothell37710
Redmond010214


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 27
7:00 PM
Interlake
Emerald Ridge *


ERHS
7:15 PM
Eastlake
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 30 **
Juanita
Skyline *


7:15 PM
Lake Washington
Juanita *


Juanita
Wednesday, Jan 29
7:15 PM
Interlake
Mercer Island *


MIHS
7:15 PM
Liberty
Sammamish *


SAMM
7:15 PM
Lake Washington
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
7:15 PM
Woodinville
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
7:15 PM
North Creek
Bothell *


Bothell
7:15 PM
Issaquah
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
7:15 PM
Mount Si
Newport *


NwprtHS
7:15 PM
Juanita
Redmond *


RdmndHS
Thursday, Jan 30
7:15 PM
Juanita
Skyline *


SkylnHS
Friday, Jan 31
5:40 PM
Mercer Island
Sammamish *


SAMM
6:30 PM
Lake Washington
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
6:30 PM
Redmond
North Creek *


NCHS
6:30 PM
Inglemoor
Bothell *


Bothell
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Feb 1 **
Issaquah
Mount Si *


6:30 PM
Eastlake
Skyline *


SkylnHS
6:30 PM
Newport
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
Saturday, Feb 1
12:00 PM
Interlake
Juanita *


Juanita
2:15 PM
Willie Stewart Showcase
North Creek
Mount Vernon
Lincoln (Seattle)
Lincoln *


LHS
5:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Lake Washington *


LWHS
6:30 PM
Issaquah
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
7:00 PM
Skyline
Redmond *


RdmndHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Redmond Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Lady Falcon Jamboree
Wed, Dec 4 Redmond 43 Monroe 38
Fri, Dec 6 Redmond 33 Ferndale 60
Mon, Dec 9 Redmond 22 Shorecrest 33
* Wed, Dec 11 Redmond 31 Mount Si 39
* Mon, Dec 16 Redmond 52 Bothell 59
* Wed, Dec 18 Redmond 26 Woodinville 64
Thu, Dec 26 Redmond 48 West Seattle 37
Fri, Dec 27 Redmond 50 Wilson 54
Sat, Dec 28 Redmond 32 Columbia River 34
* Fri, Jan 3 Redmond 18 Inglemoor 48
* Wed, Jan 8 Redmond 38 North Creek 50
* Fri, Jan 10 Redmond 34 Eastlake 67
* Sat, Jan 11 Redmond 24 Bothell 31
* Fri, Jan 17 Redmond 39 Woodinville 73
* Wed, Jan 22 Redmond 34 Newport 57
* Fri, Jan 24 Redmond 38 Inglemoor 46

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Jan 29 Juanita
7:15 PM Home RdmndHS
* Fri, Jan 31 North Creek
6:30 PM Away NCHS
* Sat, Feb 1 Skyline
7:00 PM Home RdmndHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Issaquah
6:30 PM Home RdmndHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 84A KingCo at Sammamish High School
Feb 14 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Everett Community College
 Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome