League
4A
2A/3A
North Creek
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Badminton   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
North Creek Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 North Creek Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 5 Bothell
6:00 PM Away Inglemr
* Thu, Dec 5 Inglemoor
7:30 PM Away Inglemr
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Chief Sealth (Host)
Bellevue Christian
Ballard
Bellevue
Cascade Christian
Cleveland
Clover Park
Evergreen
Garfield
Hazen
Ingraham
Jackson
Juanita
Lake Stevens
Mt. Tahoma
Nathan Hale
North Creek
Port Townsend
Rogers (Spokane)
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Squalicum
Stanwood
South Whidbey
West Seattle
7:30 AM Away CSHS
Thu, Dec 12 Juanita
6:00 PM Home Woodinvl
Thu, Dec 12 Lake Washington
7:30 PM Home Woodinvl
Sat, Dec 14 Wilfong Classic
Puyallup (Host)
Bellarmine
Cascade Christian
Cedarcrest
Ellensburg
Federal Way
Jackson
Marysville-Pilchuck
North Creek
Prairie
Redmond
Shelton
9:30 AM Away PHS
* Thu, Dec 19 Redmond
6:00 PM Away RdmndHS
Thu, Dec 19 Bellevue
7:30 PM Away RdmndHS
Thu, Dec 19 Sammamish
7:30 PM Away RdmndHS
Sat, Jan 4 Shoreline Invitational
Shorecrest (Host)
Ingraham
Lakewood
Monroe
North Creek
Shorewood
8:00 AM Away ShcstHS
Thu, Jan 9 Interlake
6:00 PM Home NCHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Newport
7:30 PM Home NCHS
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
Cleveland (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Blaine
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Highline
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Tyee
West Seattle
8:00 AM Away CHS
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
Tue, Jan 14 Clash on Casino
Cascade (Host)
5:00 PM Away CasHS
        Kamiak, M-Getchell, N. Creek, Redmond, Ingraham in round robin
Thu, Jan 16 Mercer Island
6:00 PM Away MtSiHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Mount Si
7:30 PM Away MtSiHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Eastlake
6:00 PM Home NCHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Skyline
7:30 PM Home NCHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Woodinville
7:00 PM Away Woodinvl
        Date may change when MBB schedule posted
* Thu, Jan 30 Issaquah
6:00 PM Away LbrtyHS
Thu, Jan 30 Liberty
7:30 PM Away LbrtyHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Men's KingCo 4A Championships at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-4A Championships at Skyline High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy