League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Moses Lake Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Moses Lake Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Moses Lake Opponent Result  
Fri, Nov 30 Bob Mars Invitational
Moses Lake Kennewick (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Columbia (Burbank)
Eisenhower
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Othello
Pasco
Richland
Royal
River View
Southridge
Walla Walla
Sat, Dec 1 Central Valley Girls Tournament
Moses Lake 0 Central Valley (Host) 0
Hanford 0
Othello 0
Pasco 0
Richland 0
* Wed, Dec 5 Moses Lake 12 Sunnyside 42
Lost
Sat, Dec 8 Warden Invite
* Tue, Dec 11 Moses Lake 30 Eastmont 24
Won
Sat, Dec 15 Moses Lake 0 Newport (Newport) 0
Tied
* Tue, Dec 18 Moses Lake 6 Davis 6
Tied
Fri, Dec 21 Burbank Invite
Fri, Dec 28 Girls Winter Cup Tournament
Moses Lake Hanford (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Othello
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Richland
Southridge
Toppenish
Wapato
Walla Walla
* Wed, Jan 2 Moses Lake 70 Eisenhower 3
Won
Fri, Jan 4 Kelso Invite
Sat, Jan 5 Kelso Invite
Fri, Jan 11 Lady Huskie Invite
Moses Lake 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Riverside, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bremerton 0
Chiawana 0
Columbia (Burbank) 0
Connell 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Ellensburg 0
Eastmont 0
Ephrata 0
Eisenhower 0
Enumclaw 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Glacier Peak 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Klahowya 0
La Conner 0
Lynden 0
Lakewood 0
Liberty 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Monroe 0
Newport 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Republic 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wahluke 0
Wapato 0
Warden 0
Woodland 0
White River 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Yelm 0
Zillah 0
Sat, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite
Sat, Jan 19 Grandview Invite
Moses Lake Grandview (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Connell
Cashmere
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Kamiakin
Othello
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
Wahluke
* Wed, Jan 23 Moses Lake 0 Wenatchee 12
Lost
Sat, Jan 26 Mountain Madness
Moses Lake Cle Elum
Cashmere
Eisenhower
Quincy
        Cancelled

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 5:00 PMGirls Sub-Regionals NORTH at Eastmont High School Main Gym
 Feb 2, 11:00 AMGirls Sub Regionals NORTH at Eastmont High School Main Gym
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy