League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Davis0000
Eastmont0000
Eisenhower0000
Moses Lake0000
Sunnyside0000
Wenatchee0000
W Valley (Yak)0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 14 2019 Highlander Invitational
Shadle Park (Host)
9:30 AM Away SPHS
        B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30
Thu, Sep 19 Big 9 League meet #1
Eisenhower (Host)
3:30 PM Away FrnkPk
Sat, Sep 21 Apple Ridge Invitational
Highland (Host)
Eastmont
Ephrata
Hanford
Kennewick
Quincy
Selah
Wapato
11:00 AM Away Apple R.
Sat, Sep 28 Bellevue Invite
Bellevue (Host)
Bainbridge
Eastmont
Hazen
Kamiakin
Kingston
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
Squalicum
West Valley (Spokane)
9:00 AM Away Sammamish
Sat, Oct 5 Leavenworth Ski Hill Invite
Cascade (Host)
Cashmere
Eastmont
Forks
Moses Lake
Omak
Prosser
Quincy
Selah
Toppenish
12:00 PM Away LSKI
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Bothell
Bush
Crosspoint
Camas
Cascade
Chelan
Cheney
Chiawana
Cleveland
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Elma
Everett
Ferndale
Foster
Franklin
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Inglemoor
Ingraham
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Kingston
Klahowya
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lakeside
Liberty
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Renton
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sammamish
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
8:00 AM Away LWHS
Tue, Oct 22 Big 9 League meet #2
Moses Lake (Host)
4:00 PM Away BHSP

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 31, 3:00 PMBig 9 / District 6 Championships at Franklin Park, Yakima
 Nov 9, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy