League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Walla Walla Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Walla Walla Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Walla Walla Opponent Result  
Sat, Nov 24 WaHi Takedown Tourney
Fri, Nov 30 Bob Mars Invitational
Walla Walla Kennewick (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Columbia (Burbank)
Eisenhower
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Othello
Pasco
Richland
Royal
River View
Southridge
* Wed, Dec 5 MCC Match
Sat, Dec 8 Warden Invite
Fri, Dec 21 Columbia Burbank Invite
Walla Walla 0 Columbia (Burbank) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Chiawana 0
Ephrata 0
Grandview 0
Hanford 0
Kamiakin 0
Kennewick 0
Othello 0
Quincy 0
Richland 0
Toppenish 0
Wapato 0
Fri, Dec 28 Girls Winter Cup Tournament
Walla Walla Hanford (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Moses Lake
Othello
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Richland
Southridge
Toppenish
Wapato
Fri, Jan 4 Rollie Lane (Idaho Center)
Sat, Jan 5 Rollie Lane Invitational (Idaho Center)
Fri, Jan 11 Lady Huskie Invite
Walla Walla 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Riverside, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bremerton 0
Chiawana 0
Columbia (Burbank) 0
Connell 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Ellensburg 0
Eastmont 0
Ephrata 0
Eisenhower 0
Enumclaw 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Glacier Peak 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Klahowya 0
La Conner 0
Lynden 0
Lakewood 0
Liberty 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Monroe 0
Newport 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Republic 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wahluke 0
Wapato 0
Warden 0
Woodland 0
White River 0
White Swan 0
Yelm 0
Zillah 0
Sat, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite
* Tue, Jan 15 MCC Mixer

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 24, 6:00 PMWalla Walla @ Hermiston, OR at Hermiston High School
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Girls Sub-Regionals SOUTH at Sunnyside High School
 Feb 2, 12:00 AMDistricts
 Feb 9, 12:00 AMRegional Wrestling
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dom
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy