League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Richland Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Richland Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Richland Opponent Result  
Fri, Nov 30 Bob Mars Invitational
Richland Kennewick (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Columbia (Burbank)
Eisenhower
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Othello
Pasco
Royal
River View
Southridge
Walla Walla
Sat, Dec 1 Central Valley Girls Tournament
Richland 0 Central Valley (Host) 0
Hanford 0
Moses Lake 0
Othello 0
Pasco 0
* Wed, Dec 5 MCC Match
Sat, Dec 8 Warden Invite
* Wed, Dec 12 MMC Match
Fri, Dec 21 Columbia Burbank Invite
Richland 0 Columbia (Burbank) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Chiawana 0
Ephrata 0
Grandview 0
Hanford 0
Kamiakin 0
Kennewick 0
Othello 0
Quincy 0
Toppenish 0
Wapato 0
Walla Walla 0
Sat, Dec 22 Sunnyside Tournament
Fri, Dec 28 Girls Winter Cup Tournament
Richland Hanford (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Moses Lake
Othello
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Southridge
Toppenish
Wapato
Walla Walla
Fri, Jan 11 Lady Huskie Invite
Richland 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Riverside, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bremerton 0
Chiawana 0
Columbia (Burbank) 0
Connell 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Ellensburg 0
Eastmont 0
Ephrata 0
Eisenhower 0
Enumclaw 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Glacier Peak 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Klahowya 0
La Conner 0
Lynden 0
Lakewood 0
Liberty 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Monroe 0
Newport 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Republic 0
Royal 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wahluke 0
Wapato 0
Warden 0
Woodland 0
White River 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Yelm 0
Zillah 0
Sat, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Girls Sub-Regionals SOUTH at Sunnyside High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dom
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy