League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Pasco Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Pasco Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Pasco Opponent Result  
Thu, Nov 29 Pasco Kennewick
Fri, Nov 30 Bob Mars Invitational
Pasco Kennewick (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Columbia (Burbank)
Eisenhower
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Othello
Richland
Royal
River View
Southridge
Walla Walla
Sat, Dec 1 Central Valley Girls Tournament
Pasco 0 Central Valley (Host) 0
Hanford 0
Moses Lake 0
Othello 0
Richland 0
* Wed, Dec 5 MCC Match
Sat, Dec 8 Connell Invite
* Wed, Dec 12 MMC Match
Sat, Dec 15 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Fri, Dec 28 Girls Winter Cup Tournament
Pasco Hanford (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Moses Lake
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Richland
Southridge
Toppenish
Wapato
Walla Walla
Sat, Jan 5 Kelso Invite
Fri, Jan 11 Lady Huskie Invite
Pasco 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Riverside, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bremerton 0
Chiawana 0
Columbia (Burbank) 0
Connell 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Ellensburg 0
Eastmont 0
Ephrata 0
Eisenhower 0
Enumclaw 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Glacier Peak 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Klahowya 0
La Conner 0
Lynden 0
Lakewood 0
Liberty 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Monroe 0
Newport 0
Naches Valley 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Republic 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wahluke 0
Wapato 0
Warden 0
Woodland 0
White River 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Yelm 0
Zillah 0
Sat, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite
* Thu, Jan 17 Pasco 57 Hermiston, OR 12
Won
Sat, Jan 19 Grandview Invite
Pasco Grandview (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Connell
Cashmere
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
Wahluke

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Girls Sub-Regionals SOUTH at Sunnyside High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dom
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy