League
3A
4A
Kennewick
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Kennewick Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Kennewick Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Kennewick Opponent Result  
Sat, Nov 24 WaHi Takedown Tourney
Thu, Nov 29 Kennewick Pasco
Fri, Nov 30 Bob Mars Invitational
Kennewick Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Columbia (Burbank)
Eisenhower
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Othello
Pasco
Richland
Royal
River View
Southridge
Walla Walla
* Wed, Dec 5 MCC Match
Wed, Dec 12 Kennewick 24 Hanford 47
Lost
Sat, Dec 15 Hammerhead Invitational
Fri, Dec 21 Columbia Burbank Invite
Kennewick 0 Columbia (Burbank) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Chiawana 0
Ephrata 0
Grandview 0
Hanford 0
Kamiakin 0
Othello 0
Quincy 0
Richland 0
Toppenish 0
Wapato 0
Walla Walla 0
Fri, Dec 28 Girls Winter Cup Tournament
Kennewick Hanford (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Othello
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Richland
Southridge
Toppenish
Wapato
Walla Walla
Fri, Jan 4 Kelso Invite
Sat, Jan 5 Kelso Invite
Fri, Jan 11 Lady Huskie Invite
Kennewick 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Riverside, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bremerton 0
Chiawana 0
Columbia (Burbank) 0
Connell 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Ellensburg 0
Eastmont 0
Ephrata 0
Eisenhower 0
Enumclaw 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Glacier Peak 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kamiakin 0
Klahowya 0
La Conner 0
Lynden 0
Lakewood 0
Liberty 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Monroe 0
Newport 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Republic 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wahluke 0
Wapato 0
Warden 0
Woodland 0
White River 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Yelm 0
Zillah 0
Sat, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite
* Tue, Jan 15 MCC Mixer
Fri, Jan 18 Rumble at The River
Kennewick East Valley (Spokane) (Host)
Washougal
Okanogan
Sat, Jan 19 Dream Duals
Kennewick East Valley (Spokane) (Host)
Washougal
Hanford
Okanogan

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Girls Sub-Regionals SOUTH at Sunnyside High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dom
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy