League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Hanford Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Hanford Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Hanford Opponent Result  
Fri, Nov 30 Bob Mars Invitational
Hanford Kennewick (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Columbia (Burbank)
Eisenhower
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Othello
Pasco
Richland
Royal
River View
Southridge
Walla Walla
Sat, Dec 1 Central Valley Girls Tournament
Hanford 0 Central Valley (Host) 0
Moses Lake 0
Othello 0
Pasco 0
Richland 0
* Wed, Dec 5 MCC Match
Sat, Dec 8 Warden Invite
Wed, Dec 12 Hanford 47 Kennewick 24
Won
Sat, Dec 15 Hammerhead Invitational
Fri, Dec 21 Columbia Burbank Invite
Hanford 0 Columbia (Burbank) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Chiawana 0
Ephrata 0
Grandview 0
Kamiakin 0
Kennewick 0
Othello 0
Quincy 0
Richland 0
Toppenish 0
Wapato 0
Walla Walla 0
Sat, Dec 22 Franklin Pierce Invite
Fri, Dec 28 Girls Winter Cup Tournament
Hanford Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Moses Lake
Othello
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Richland
Southridge
Toppenish
Wapato
Walla Walla
Fri, Jan 4 Kelso Invite
Sat, Jan 5 Kelso Invite
Fri, Jan 11 Lady Huskie Invite
Hanford 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Riverside, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bremerton 0
Chiawana 0
Columbia (Burbank) 0
Connell 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Ellensburg 0
Eastmont 0
Ephrata 0
Eisenhower 0
Enumclaw 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Glacier Peak 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Klahowya 0
La Conner 0
Lynden 0
Lakewood 0
Liberty 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Monroe 0
Newport 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Republic 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wahluke 0
Wapato 0
Warden 0
Woodland 0
White River 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Yelm 0
Zillah 0
Sat, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite
Sat, Jan 19 Dream Duals
Hanford East Valley (Spokane) (Host)
Washougal
Kennewick
Okanogan
* Thu, Jan 24 Hanford 27 Southridge 24
Won
Sat, Jan 26 Berserker Invite

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Girls Sub-Regionals SOUTH at Sunnyside High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dom
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy