League
3A
4A
Hermiston, OR
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Hermiston, OR Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Hermiston, OR Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Hermiston, OR Opponent Result  
Fri, Nov 30 Bob Mars Invitational
Hermiston, OR Kennewick (Host)
Chiawana
Columbia (Burbank)
Eisenhower
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Othello
Pasco
Richland
Royal
River View
Southridge
Walla Walla
* Wed, Dec 5 MCC Match
Sat, Dec 8 Warden Invite
* Wed, Dec 12 MMC Match
Fri, Dec 21 Columbia Burbank Invite
Hermiston, OR 0 Columbia (Burbank) 0
Chiawana 0
Ephrata 0
Grandview 0
Hanford 0
Kamiakin 0
Kennewick 0
Othello 0
Quincy 0
Richland 0
Toppenish 0
Wapato 0
Walla Walla 0
Sat, Dec 22 Sunnyside Tournament
Fri, Dec 28 Girls Winter Cup Tournament
Hermiston, OR Hanford (Host)
Chiawana
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Moses Lake
Othello
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Richland
Southridge
Toppenish
Wapato
Walla Walla
Fri, Jan 11 Lady Huskie Invite
Hermiston, OR 0 Othello (Host) 0
Riverside, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bremerton 0
Chiawana 0
Columbia (Burbank) 0
Connell 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Ellensburg 0
Eastmont 0
Ephrata 0
Eisenhower 0
Enumclaw 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Glacier Peak 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Klahowya 0
La Conner 0
Lynden 0
Lakewood 0
Liberty 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Monroe 0
Newport 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Republic 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wahluke 0
Wapato 0
Warden 0
Woodland 0
White River 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Yelm 0
Zillah 0
Sat, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite
* Thu, Jan 17 Hermiston, OR 12 Pasco 57
Lost
Sat, Jan 19 Grandview Invite
Hermiston, OR Grandview (Host)
Chiawana
Connell
Cashmere
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Othello
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
Wahluke

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 24, 6:00 PMWalla Walla @ Hermiston, OR at Hermiston High School
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Girls Sub-Regionals SOUTH at Sunnyside High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dom
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy