Girls Basketball
SPSL 2A - West
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Fife71141
Clover Park44410
River Ridge36511
Foss17110
Steilacoom08113


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Awaiting Score
Tyee
Highline *


Tyee
Final
Scored By: Alec.Elliott1
40River Ridge
53Fife *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
36Steilacoom
78Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Carolyn.Decaires
43Foss
46Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Erik.Swartout
32Orting
42Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Natasha.Hicks
75Renton
15Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: Jamie.Redd1
55Foster
44Lindbergh *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Kody.Dribnak
42Cleveland
39Tyee *


Wednesday, Jan 22
7:00 PM
River Ridge
Orting *


OHS
7:00 PM
Fife
Foss *


FossHS
7:00 PM
White River
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
Washington
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:00 PM
Tyee
Renton *


RHS
7:00 PM
Evergreen
Foster *


Foster
7:00 PM
Clover Park
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
Thursday, Jan 23
7:15 PM
Renton
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:30 PM
Lindbergh
Highline *


Hiln CC
Friday, Jan 24
7:00 PM
White River
Orting *


OHS
7:00 PM
Steilacoom
Fife *


FHS
7:00 PM
Washington
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:00 PM
Eatonville
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Renton
Foster *


7:00 PM
Highline
Evergreen *


EVCampus
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Tyee
Lindbergh *


7:00 PM
Foss
River Ridge *


RRHS
Saturday, Jan 25
4:00 PM
Olympic
Eatonville *


EHS
sponsor: Les Schwab - Edgewoodsponsor: *Fife HSsponsor: Twin Lakes Chiropractic Clinic

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Fife Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Auburn Jamboree
Tue, Dec 3 Fife 66 Montesano 34
Fri, Dec 6 Fife 41 Cascade Christian 23
* Tue, Dec 10 Fife 55 Orting 41
Thu, Dec 12 Fife 60 W F West 48
* Fri, Dec 13 Fife 58 River Ridge 15
Sat, Dec 14 Fife 45 Auburn Mountainview 30
* Tue, Dec 17 Fife 71 Foss 14
* Thu, Dec 19 Fife 37 Steilacoom 36
Fri, Dec 27 Fife 46 Enumclaw 37
Thu, Jan 2 Fife 59 North Kitsap 50
Mon, Jan 6 Fife 56 North Thurston 31
* Tue, Jan 7 Fife 63 Clover Park 30
* Fri, Jan 10 Fife 42 White River 56
Tue, Jan 14 Fife Foster
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Fri, Jan 17 Fife 63 Highline 16
* Mon, Jan 20 Fife 53 River Ridge 40

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 22 Foss
7:00 PM Away FossHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Steilacoom
7:00 PM Home FHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Eatonville
7:00 PM Away EHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Clover Park
7:00 PM Away ClovPkHS
Wed, Feb 5 SPSL Tournament
Fri, Feb 7 SPSL Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 5 - Feb 72A SPSL at Higher Seed
Feb 12 - Feb 222A District at Area Sites
 Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima

 

Winter Sports Clearance

Oct 11, 2018 8:00 PM

Winter Sports registration is now open on @myFamilyID on the FHS Athletics page! Go to familyid.com/organizations/… now and register, check your physical and pay your ASB/Fines/Fees!