App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
District 1/2 4A Boys Basketball
SHARE
Thu, Feb 9 - Fri, Feb 17
February 9
  
February 11
  
February 14
  
February 16-17
 
   
#1 6 Kingco 4
3 Kingco 2
      
         
#A 10 Kingco 7
7 Kingco 5
    
#5 Winner #1
Winner #2
   
  
#2 Winner #44
2 Wesco 1
     
       
        
#11 Winner #5
Winner #6
   
#3 5 Wesco 2
4 Kingco 3
     
        
#B 9 Kingco 6
8 Wesco 3
    
#6 Winner #3
Winner #4
   
  
#4 Winner #43
1 Kingco 1
     
       
         
         
#9 Loser #6
Winner #7
      
#7 Loser #1
Loser #2
  
        
        
#10 Loser #5
Winner #8
      
#8 Loser #3
Loser #4
  
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
February 9
  
February 11
  
February 14
  
February 16-17
 
   
#1 6 Kingco 4
3 Kingco 2
      
         
#A 10 Kingco 7
7 Kingco 5
    
#5 Winner #1
Winner #2
   
  
#2 Winner #44
2 Wesco 1
     
       
        
#11 Winner #5
Winner #6
   
#3 5 Wesco 2
4 Kingco 3
     
        
#B 9 Kingco 6
8 Wesco 3
    
#6 Winner #3
Winner #4
   
  
#4 Winner #43
1 Kingco 1
     
       
         
         
#9 Loser #6
Winner #7
      
#7 Loser #1
Loser #2
  
        
        
#10 Loser #5
Winner #8
      
#8 Loser #3
Loser #4
  
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, February 9, 2023
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
B TBD
@ Higher Seed
Kingco 6
@Wesco 3
to #4 Out
A TBD
@ Higher Seed
Kingco 7
@Kingco 5
to #2 Out
 
Saturday, February 11, 2023
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 TBD
@ Higher Seed
Kingco 4
@Kingco 2
to #5 to #7
#2 TBD
@ Higher Seed
Winner #44
@Wesco 1
to #5 to #7
#3 TBD
@ Higher Seed
Wesco 2
@Kingco 3
to #6 to #8
#4 TBD
@ Higher Seed
Winner #43
@Kingco 1
to #6 to #8
 
Tuesday, February 14, 2023
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 TBD
@ Higher Seed
Winner #1
@Winner #2
to #11 to #10
#6 TBD
@ Higher Seed
Winner #3
@Winner #4
to #11 to #9
#7 TBD
@ Higher Seed
Loser #1
@Loser #2
to #9 Out
#8 TBD
@ Higher Seed
Loser #3
@Loser #4
to #10 Out
 
Thursday, February 16, 2023
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 TBD
@ Lake Washington HS
Loser #6
@Winner #7
Third Place Out
#10 TBD
@ Lake Washington HS
Loser #5
@Winner #8
Third Place Out
 
Friday, February 17, 2023
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 TBD
Everett Community College
Winner #5
@Winner #6
First Place Second Place
District 1/2 4A Boys Basketball
Thu, Feb 9 - Fri, Feb 17

Tournament Director:
Tyler Geving
gevingt744@edmonds.wednet.edu
The Winner of Game #9 and #10, as well as both the Winner and Loser of Game #11, advance to State. The WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and scores.

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 10

Tournament Seeding

1Kingco 1
2Wesco 1
3Kingco 2
4Kingco 3
5Wesco 2
6Kingco 4
7Kingco 5
8Wesco 3
9Kingco 6
10Kingco 7