App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 KingCo League 4A Boys Basketball
SHARE
Tue, Feb 1 - Sat, Feb 5
at Higher Seed
Finals at Bellevue High School
February 1
Play-in at Higher Seed
  
February 2
at Higher Seed
  
February 4
at Higher Seed
  
February 5
#11 & 12 at Bellevue HS
#13 at Higher Seed
  
 
             
   
#3 3 Bothell 53
2 Skyline 75
         
     
#9 2 Skyline 47
1 Woodinville 57
      
#1 5 Inglemoor 34
4 Issaquah 62
          
  
#4 4 Issaquah 69
1 Woodinville 80
        
       
#12 1 Woodinville 42
1 Mount Si 72
   
           
   
#5 3 Eastlake 55
2 North Creek 68
        
     
#10 2 North Creek 44
1 Mount Si 78
      
#2 5 Newport 53
4 Redmond 64
          
  
#6 4 Redmond 42
1 Mount Si 75
    
#11 2 Skyline 71
2 North Creek 67
   
          
     
#7 4 Issaquah 50
3 Bothell 53
     
            
        
#13 3 Eastlake 61
3 Bothell 60
   
      
#8 4 Redmond 41
3 Eastlake 60
     
           
            
Click on game box for more game details.
February 1
Play-in at Higher Seed
  
February 2
at Higher Seed
  
February 4
at Higher Seed
  
February 5
#11 & 12 at Bellevue HS
#13 at Higher Seed
  
 
             
   
#3 3 Bothell 53
2 Skyline 75
         
     
#9 2 Skyline 47
1 Woodinville 57
      
#1 5 Inglemoor 34
4 Issaquah 62
          
  
#4 4 Issaquah 69
1 Woodinville 80
        
       
#12 1 Woodinville 42
1 Mount Si 72
   
           
   
#5 3 Eastlake 55
2 North Creek 68
        
     
#10 2 North Creek 44
1 Mount Si 78
      
#2 5 Newport 53
4 Redmond 64
          
  
#6 4 Redmond 42
1 Mount Si 75
    
#11 2 Skyline 71
2 North Creek 67
   
          
     
#7 4 Issaquah 50
3 Bothell 53
     
            
        
#13 3 Eastlake 61
3 Bothell 60
   
      
#8 4 Redmond 41
3 Eastlake 60
     
           
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, February 1, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:15 PM
TBD
Inglemoor 34
@Issaquah 62
Issaquah to #4 Out
#2 7:15 PM
TBD
Newport 53
@Redmond 64
Redmond to #6 Out
 
Wednesday, February 2, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 7:15 PM
TBD
Bothell 53
@Skyline 75
Skyline to #9 Bothell to #7
#4 7:15 PM
TBD
Issaquah 69
@Woodinville 80
Woodinville to #9 Issaquah to #7
#5 7:15 PM
TBD
Eastlake 55
@North Creek 68
North Creek to #10 Eastlake to #8
#6 7:15 PM
TBD
Redmond 42
@Mount Si 75
Mount Si to #10 Redmond to #8
 
Friday, February 4, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 7:15 PM
TBD
Issaquah 50
@Bothell 53
Bothell to #13 Out
#9 7:15 PM
TBD
Skyline 47
@Woodinville 57
Woodinville to #12 Skyline to #11
#10 7:15 PM
TBD
North Creek 44
@Mount Si 78
Mount Si to #12 North Creek to #11
#8 7:45 PM
TBD
Redmond 41
@Eastlake 60
Eastlake to #13 Out
 
Saturday, February 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 12:00 PM
Bothell HS
Eastlake 61
@Bothell 60
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#11 4:15 PM
Bellevue HS
Skyline 71
@North Creek 67
Third Place Fourth Place
#12 8:00 PM
Bellevue HS
Woodinville 42
@Mount Si 72
First Place Second Place
2022 KingCo League
4A Boys Basketball
at Higher Seed
Finals at Bellevue High School
Tue, Feb 1 - Sat, Feb 5

Director:
Luke Ande
andel@issaquah.wednet.edu
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.


All tickets sold at the door.

$7.00 Adults, Students w/o ASB

$5.00 Students with ASB, Children, Senior Citizen

Top 6 to Wes-King Distric Tournament

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
Sixth Place
Loser Game 13

Tournament Seeding

1Crest #1Mount Si
1Crown #1Woodinville
2Crown #2North Creek
2Crest #2Skyline
3Crown #3Bothell
3Crest #3Eastlake
4Crest #4Issaquah
4Crown #4Redmond
5Crest #5Newport
5Crown #5Inglemoor