Login

2020 WIAA 4A Boys
Regional Playoffs &
State Basketball Tournament
Tacoma Dome
Friday, February 28 - Saturday, March 7

Print
 
View:
 
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
March 4
STATE
March 5
March 6
March 7
 
 
8 Gonzaga Prep 64
#1 Battle Ground HS
Feb. 29, 2:00pm
1 Union 66
Loser to #12 / Winner to #14
     
11 Skyview 47
#9
Mar. 4, 3:45pm
6 West Valley (Yakima) 31
Loser Out
         
              
              
              
       
11 Skyview 64
#13
Mar. 5, 3:45pm
4 Central Valley 65
Loser to #17
      
             
SITE CHANGE
7 Auburn 43
#2 Shorewood HS
Feb. 29, 6:00pm
2 Glacier Peak 69
Loser to #10 / Winner to #16
              
              
     
10 Olympia 48
#10
Mar. 4, 5:30pm
7 Auburn 43
Loser Out
    
4 Central Valley 63
#19
Mar. 6, 7:15pm
1 Union 55
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
6 West Valley (Yakima) 44
#3 Issaquah HS
Feb. 29, 8:00pm
3 Mount Si 74
Loser to #9 / Winner to #15
       
10 Olympia 56
#14
Mar. 5, 5:30pm
1 Union 69
Loser to #17
     
            
              
              
     
12 Battle Ground 57
#11
Mar. 4, 7:15pm
5 Federal Way 78
Loser Out
       
4 Central Valley 47
#23
Mar. 7, 3:00pm
3 Mount Si 58
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
            
5 Federal Way 72
#4 University HS (Spok)
Feb. 29, 6:00pm
4 Central Valley 76
Loser to #11 / Winner to #13
             
             
       
5 Federal Way 49
#15
Mar. 5, 7:15pm
3 Mount Si 61
Loser to #18
     
            
              
              
16 Kentwood 43
#5 Puyallup HS
Feb. 28, 8:00pm
9 Sumner 58
Winner to #12 / Loser Out
     
9 Sumner 60
#12
Mar. 4, 9:00pm
8 Gonzaga Prep 59
Loser Out
    
3 Mount Si 62
#20
Mar. 6, 9:00pm
2 Glacier Peak 49
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
       
9 Sumner 52
#16
Mar. 5, 9:00pm
2 Glacier Peak 57
Loser to #18
    
1 Union 63
#22
Mar. 7, 1:00pm
2 Glacier Peak 49
Winner 3rd / Loser 5th
           
15 Eastmont 46
#6 Tumwater HS
Feb. 29, 4:00pm
10 Olympia 69
Winner to #10 / Loser Out
             
             
             
          
11 Skyview 55
#17
Mar. 6, 12:15pm
10 Olympia 75
Loser Out
  
              
              
14 Jackson 56
#7 Battle Ground HS
Feb. 29, 4:00pm
11 Skyview 66
Winner to #9 / Loser Out
              
             
10 Olympia 59
#21
Mar. 7, 9:30am
9 Sumner 48
Winner 4th / Loser 6th
             
              
              
           
5 Federal Way 60
#18
Mar. 6, 2:00pm
9 Sumner 66
Loser Out
  
13 Inglemoor 57
#8 Mark Morris HS
Feb. 29, 8:00pm
12 Battle Ground 72
Winner to #11 / Loser Out
             
              
              
              
              
               
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
First Place
Mount Si
Second Place
Central Valley
Third Place
Union
Fourth Place
Olympia
Fifth Place
Glacier Peak
Sixth Place
Sumner
  Revised: 3/8/20 7:44 PM by Mark Martin
Scored Game #23

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact