Login

2019 WIAA 4A
State Softball Tournament
Merkel Sports Complex, Spokane
Friday, May 24 - Saturday, May 25

Play suspended due to weather. Games 5-8 will resume at 8am on 5/25.
Print
 
View:
 
May 25
May 25
May 25
May 25
May 25
May 24 & 25
May 25
May 25
May 25
 
 
               
Puyallup 5
#1
May. 24, 10:00am
Eastlake 2
         
                        
                        
            
Eastlake 1
#16
May. 25, 10:00am
Glacier Peak 2
    
Puyallup 0
#9
May. 25, 12:00pm
Richland 2
Loser to #23
      
                      
                      
         
Glacier Peak 13
#20
May. 25, 2:00pm
Chiawana 2
    
Glacier Peak 6
#2
May. 24, 10:00am
Richland 10
        
                     
                     
      
Glacier Peak 4
#24
May. 25, 4:00pm
Tahoma 3
            
Richland 3
#13
May. 25, 4:00pm
Lake Stevens 6
Loser to #26
   
                     
                     
   
Glacier Peak 2
#26
May. 25, 6:00pm
Richland 3
    
Tahoma 6
#21
May. 25, 2:00pm
Sumner 5
     
Sumner 0
#3
May. 24, 10:00am
Lake Stevens 9
        
                    
                    
          
Sumner 6
#17
May. 25, 10:00am
Rogers (Puyallup) 5
    
Lake Stevens 12
#10
May. 25, 12:00pm
Skyview 4
Loser to #22
      
                    
                    
              
Rogers (Puyallup) 7
#4
May. 24, 10:00am
Skyview 9
        
                      
                      
Game not played
TBD
#28
May. 25, Time TBD
TBD
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
                      
Lake Stevens 2
#15
May. 25, 7:00pm
Jackson 16
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
                      
                      
              
Central Valley 6
#5
May. 25, 8:00am
Tahoma 10
        
                      
                      
            
Central Valley 2
#18
May. 25, 10:00am
Camas 4
    
Tahoma 2
#11
May. 25, 12:00pm
Jackson 7
Loser to #21
      
                      
                      
   
Battle Ground 1
#27
May. 25, 6:00pm
Redmond 3
     
Camas 2
#22
May. 25, 2:00pm
Skyview 1
    
Camas 3
#6
May. 25, 8:00am
Jackson 4
        
                    
                    
     
Camas 3
#25
May. 25, 4:00pm
Battle Ground 5
            
Jackson 4
#14
May. 25, 4:00pm
Redmond 2
Loser to #27
   
                    
                    
        
Puyallup 0
#23
May. 25, 2:00pm
Battle Ground 3
     
Chiawana 7
#7
May. 25, 8:00am
Battle Ground 0
        
                     
                     
           
Battle Ground 12
#19
May. 25, 10:00am
Moses Lake 8
    
Chiawana 1
#12
May. 25, 12:00pm
Redmond 5
Loser to #20
      
                     
                     
              
Redmond 10
#8
May. 25, 8:00am
Moses Lake 0
        
                      
                      
                        
                        
                        
                         
                         
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
Champion
Jackson
Second Place
Lake Stevens
Third Place
Redmond
Third Place
Richland
  Revised: 5/26/19 6:14 AM by Ted House
Scored Game #15

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact