Login

2019 Wes-King 4A
District Softball Tournament
Phil Johnson Fields
Friday, May 10 - Saturday, May 18

Print
 
View:
 
May 17
May 15
May 15
May 10
May 10
May 15
May 17
 
 
         
6 North Creek 0
#1
May. 10, 5:00pm
3 Jackson 4
Field #1
         
3rd/4th determined by higher seed of winners of 17 & 18. If same seed, KingCo team is 3rd.
                 
     
Field #1
7 Bothell 17
#11
May. 15, 4:30pm
6 North Creek 8
Loser Out
    
3 Jackson 9
#5
May. 10, 7:00pm
2 Newport 6
Loser to #13
      
               
               
   
Field #1
7 Bothell 7
#15
May. 15, 6:30pm
5 Kamiak 4
Loser Out
        
Field #2
3 Jackson 5
#9
May. 15, 6:30pm
1 Lake Stevens 3
Loser to #17
   
       
5 Kamiak 2
#2
May. 10, 5:00pm
4 Woodinville 5
Field #2
       
7 Bothell 0
#17 Monroe HS
May. 17, 4:30pm
1 Lake Stevens 3
Winner to State
Loser to #20
             
    
Field #2
5 Inglemoor 3
#12
May. 15, 4:30pm
5 Kamiak 7
Loser Out
    
4 Woodinville 8
#6
May. 10, 7:00pm
1 Lake Stevens 9
Loser to #14
     
             
             
              
3 Jackson 2
#19 Inglemoor HS
May. 18, 1:00pm
1 Eastlake 0
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
       
7 Bothell 6
#3
May. 10, 5:00pm
3 Redmond 5
Field #3
       
               
      
Field #3
2 Newport 13
#13
May. 15, 4:30pm
3 Redmond 21
Loser Out
    
7 Bothell 10
#7
May. 10, 7:00pm
2 Glacier Peak 14
Loser to #11
     
3 Redmond 4
#18 Monroe HS
May. 17, 6:30pm
2 Glacier Peak 2
Winner to State
Loser to #20
              
              
  
Field #3
3 Redmond 8
#16
May. 15, 6:30pm
4 Woodinville 7
Loser Out
        
Field #4
2 Glacier Peak 6
#10
May. 15, 6:30pm
1 Eastlake 11
Loser to #18
   
      
5 Inglemoor 16
#4
May. 10, 5:00pm
4 Monroe 7
Field #4
       
             
    
Field #4
4 Woodinville 12
#14
May. 15, 4:30pm
4 Monroe 5
Loser Out
    
5 Inglemoor 10
#8
May. 10, 7:00pm
1 Eastlake 11
Loser to #12
     
              
              
7 Bothell 3
#20 Inglemoor HS
May. 17, 11:00am
2 Glacier Peak 4
Winner 5th / Loser Out
               
                
                
                  
                  
                  
                   
Team Awards
(Top 5 to State)
First Place
Jackson
Second Place
Eastlake
Third Place
Lake Stevens
Fourth Place
Redmond
Fifth Place
Glacier Peak
Admissions
Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Children & Senior Citizens $5
  Revised: 5/18/19 3:38 PM by Robert Polk
Scored Game #19

Director: , 360-804-4508, hendersonm@monroe.wednet.edu
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact