WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Eastside Catholic
  • Bethel
  • Arlington
  • Mt. Spokane
  • Shorecrest
  • Lake Washington
  • Lincoln
  • Kennewick
  • Garfield
  • Seattle Prep.
  • Meadowdale
  • Capital
  • Wilson
  • Hudson
  • Juanita
  • Prairie
Wilson Girls Basketball
sch:Wilson

Wilson

Rams

Girls Basketball

1202 North Orchard St.
Tacoma, WA  
School Phone: (253) 571-6000
Athletics Phone: (253) 571-6071

Head Coach

Michelle Birge

Superintendent

Carla Santorno

District AD

James Neil

Principal

Bernadette Ray

Asst Principal

Allison Bennett
Karl Hoseth
Rindi Hartman

Athletic Director

John Portenier

School Board Member

Enrique Leon
Lisa Keating
Scott Heinze
Andrea Cobb
Elizabeth Bonbright

Athletic Assistant

Johnny Lee

Band Director

Mike Herb

Season Results: 17 - 8

Gig Harbor70-65W
Bonney Lake64-59W
Stadium87-33W
Spanaway Lake77-54W
Lincoln59-53L
South Kitsap66-52W
Redmond54-50W
Bethel68-43L
Mt. Tahoma72-31W
Bethel65-50L
Union 72-39L
Lakes66-22W
Bonney Lake55-38W
Bellevue48-40W
Stadium64-24W
Spanaway Lake86-48W
Lincoln69-58L
Mt. Tahoma52-24W
Bethel76-53L
Lakes69-19W
Hudson\'s Bay50-45L
Gig Harbor66-51W
Kelso72-71W
Capital50-46W
Capital59-35L
 
H#A#NameHeightPositionYear
00Drionna Guffey-Stratton5' 8"F12
11Joclyen Wyatt5' 10"G11
33Aaliyah Walker5' 7"G11
44Indigo Hill5' 10"F11
55Cresenciana Serrano5' 5"G12
1010Zhania Frazier5' 4"G12
1111McKenna Jacobs6' 0"F9
1313Janessa Contreras5' 8"G11
2323Jayauna Keister5' 5"G11
3030Nevaeh Benson5' 10"F11
3131Bryanna Birge5' 11"F11
3232Faith Jackson5' 3"G9

Head Coach

Michelle Birge

Assistants

Clarence Wright
Sabrina Cleveland
Michael Birge

Band Director

Michael Herb

Cheer Advisor

Maureen Hardwick
Kasi Daley

Cheerleaders

Savanah Alcantara
Piper Bolin
Zara Bustamante
Leann Coates
Alexandra Guaydacan
Tiahni Gutoski
Bella Hamiton
Conrad Julian
Madison Parrish
Tiasia Payne
Kazmeira Porter
Simone Rainwater
Adryana Rodriquez-Sampson
Isabella Stanfield
Hannah Stephens
Amari Turner
Zanobea Webster
Taliah Zawilski