App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 4A KingCo Fastpitch Softball
SHARE
Wed, May 4 - Wed, May 11
Finals at Inglemoor High School
May 4
at Higher Seed
  
May 10
at Higher Seed
  
May 10
at Inglemoor HS
  
May 11
at Inglemoor HS
 
#1 8 Woodinville 2
1 Bothell 5
         
         
  
#5 5 Mount Si 2
1 Bothell 12
      
#2 4 Eastlake 1
5 Mount Si 10
        
        
        
#7 2 Redmond 6
1 Bothell 7
#3 3 Skyline 6
6 Inglemoor 3
        
        
  
#6 3 Skyline 2
2 Redmond 3
      
#4 7 North Creek 0
2 Redmond 10
       
#13 6 Inglemoor 8
4 Eastlake 9
       
        
   
#8 4 Eastlake 9
8 Woodinville 7
      
     
#10 3 Skyline 14
4 Eastlake 4
   
        
   
#9 7 North Creek 1
6 Inglemoor 11
    
#12 5 Mount Si 21
3 Skyline 16
        
     
#11 5 Mount Si 11
6 Inglemoor 7
  
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
May 4
at Higher Seed
  
May 10
at Higher Seed
  
May 10
at Inglemoor HS
  
May 11
at Inglemoor HS
 
#1 8 Woodinville 2
1 Bothell 5
         
         
  
#5 5 Mount Si 2
1 Bothell 12
      
#2 4 Eastlake 1
5 Mount Si 10
        
        
        
#7 2 Redmond 6
1 Bothell 7
#3 3 Skyline 6
6 Inglemoor 3
        
        
  
#6 3 Skyline 2
2 Redmond 3
      
#4 7 North Creek 0
2 Redmond 10
       
#13 6 Inglemoor 8
4 Eastlake 9
       
        
   
#8 4 Eastlake 9
8 Woodinville 7
      
     
#10 3 Skyline 14
4 Eastlake 4
   
        
   
#9 7 North Creek 1
6 Inglemoor 11
    
#12 5 Mount Si 21
3 Skyline 16
        
     
#11 5 Mount Si 11
6 Inglemoor 7
  
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Wednesday, May 4, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 5:00 PM
Bothell HS
Woodinville 2
@Bothell 5
Bothell to #5 Woodinville to #8
#4 5:00 PM
Redmond HS
North Creek 0
@Redmond 10
Redmond to #6 North Creek to #9
#2 5:30 PM
Eastlake HS
Eastlake 1
@Mount Si 10
Mount Si to #5 Eastlake to #8
#3 6:30 PM
Skyline HS
Skyline 6
@Inglemoor 3
Skyline to #6 Inglemoor to #9
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:00 PM
Inglemoor HS
North Creek 1
@Inglemoor 11
Inglemoor to #11 Out
#6 3:00 PM
Woodinville HS
Skyline 2
@Redmond 3
Redmond to #7 Skyline to #10
#5 5:00 PM
Inglemoor HS
Mount Si 2
@Bothell 12
Bothell to #7 Mount Si to #11
#8 5:00 PM
Woodinville HS
Eastlake 9
@Woodinville 7
Eastlake to #10 Out
#11 7:00 PM
Inglemoor HS
Mount Si 11
@Inglemoor 7
Mount Si to #12 Inglemoor to #13
#10 7:00 PM
Woodinville HS
Skyline 14
@Eastlake 4
Skyline to #12 Eastlake to #13
 
Wednesday, May 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 3:00 PM
Inglemoor HS
Inglemoor 8
@Eastlake 9
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#12 5:00 PM
Inglemoor HS
Mount Si 21
@Skyline 16
Third Place Fourth Place
#7 7:00 PM
Inglemoor HS
Redmond 6
@Bothell 7
First Place Second Place
2022 4A KingCo
Fastpitch Softball
Finals at Inglemoor High School
Wed, May 4 - Wed, May 11

Director:
Melton Jefferson
mjefferson2@nsd.org
Winner AND Loser of Game #12 and Winner of Game #11 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

Team Awards

Top 6 Advance to District 1/2 Fastpitch Tournament

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Fourth Place
Loser Game 12
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
Sixth Place
Loser Game 13

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Bothell
2Seed 2Redmond
3Seed 3Skyline
4Seed 4Eastlake
5Seed 5Mount Si
6Seed 6Inglemoor
7Seed 7North Creek
8Seed 8Woodinville