App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 2/3 2A Fastpitch Softball
SHARE
Fri, May 20 - Sat, May 21
RAC
May 21
  
May 21
  
May 20
  
May 20
  
May 21
  
May 21
 
         
#1 15 Evergreen (Sea) 0
11 Washington 12
      
               
      
#9 11 Washington 15
3 Sammamish 12
        
        
#2 6 Sequim 21
3 Sammamish 1
      
              
   
#15 11 Washington 4
9 Orting 15
           
        
#3 14 Kingston 4
9 Orting 5
  
#13 6 Sequim 3
7 Fife 6
   
             
      
#10 9 Orting 8
2 Enumclaw 2
       
        
#4 7 Fife 3
2 Enumclaw 2
      
              
#19 9 Orting 3
4 North Kitsap 8
              
        
#5 13 Franklin Pierce 16
12 Highline 0
     
#18 7 Fife 6
5 Olympic 3
             
      
#11 13 Franklin Pierce 1
4 North Kitsap 7
       
        
#6 5 Olympic 4
4 North Kitsap 2
      
              
   
#16 4 North Kitsap 3
10 North Mason 2
           
        
#7 16 Tyee 0
10 North Mason 15
  
#14 5 Olympic 6
1 Port Angeles 4
   
             
      
#12 10 North Mason 15
8 White River 2
       
        
#8 8 White River 2
1 Port Angeles 8
     
#17 6 Sequim 10
1 Port Angeles 15
             
              
Click on game box for more game details.
May 21
  
May 21
  
May 20
  
May 20
  
May 21
  
May 21
 
         
#1 15 Evergreen (Sea) 0
11 Washington 12
      
               
      
#9 11 Washington 15
3 Sammamish 12
        
        
#2 6 Sequim 21
3 Sammamish 1
      
              
   
#15 11 Washington 4
9 Orting 15
           
        
#3 14 Kingston 4
9 Orting 5
  
#13 6 Sequim 3
7 Fife 6
   
             
      
#10 9 Orting 8
2 Enumclaw 2
       
        
#4 7 Fife 3
2 Enumclaw 2
      
              
#19 9 Orting 3
4 North Kitsap 8
              
        
#5 13 Franklin Pierce 16
12 Highline 0
     
#18 7 Fife 6
5 Olympic 3
             
      
#11 13 Franklin Pierce 1
4 North Kitsap 7
       
        
#6 5 Olympic 4
4 North Kitsap 2
      
              
   
#16 4 North Kitsap 3
10 North Mason 2
           
        
#7 16 Tyee 0
10 North Mason 15
  
#14 5 Olympic 6
1 Port Angeles 4
   
             
      
#12 10 North Mason 15
8 White River 2
       
        
#8 8 White River 2
1 Port Angeles 8
     
#17 6 Sequim 10
1 Port Angeles 15
             
              
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, May 20, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 12:00 PM
RAC
Evergreen (Sea) 0
@Washington 12
Washington to #9 Out
#2 12:00 PM
RAC
Sequim 21
@Sammamish 1
Sequim to #13 Sammamish to #9
#3 12:00 PM
RAC
Kingston 4
@Orting 5
Orting to #10 Out
#4 12:00 PM
RAC
Fife 3
@Enumclaw 2
Fife to #13 Enumclaw to #10
#5 2:00 PM
RAC
Franklin Pierce 16
@Highline 0
Franklin Pierce to #11 Out
#6 2:00 PM
RAC
Olympic 4
@North Kitsap 2
Olympic to #14 North Kitsap to #11
#7 2:00 PM
RAC
Tyee 0
@North Mason 15
North Mason to #12 Out
#8 2:00 PM
RAC
White River 2
@Port Angeles 8
Port Angeles to #14 White River to #12
#9 4:00 PM
RAC
Washington 15
@Sammamish 12
Washington to #15 Out
#10 4:00 PM
RAC
Orting 8
@Enumclaw 2
Orting to #15 Out
#11 4:00 PM
RAC
Franklin Pierce 1
@North Kitsap 7
North Kitsap to #16 Out
#12 4:00 PM
RAC
North Mason 15
@White River 2
North Mason to #16 Out
 
Saturday, May 21, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 10:00 AM
RAC
Sequim 3
@Fife 6
Fife to #18 Sequim to #17
#14 10:00 AM
RAC
Olympic 6
@Port Angeles 4
Olympic to #18 Port Angeles to #17
#15 2:00 PM
RAC
Washington 4
@Orting 15
Orting to #19 Out
#16 2:00 PM
RAC
North Kitsap 3
@North Mason 2
North Kitsap to #19 Out
#17 2:00 PM
RAC
Sequim 10
@Port Angeles 15
Third Place Fourth Place
#18 2:00 PM
RAC
Fife 6
@Olympic 3
First Place Second Place
#19 4:00 PM
RAC
Orting 3
@North Kitsap 8
Fifth Place Out
2022 District 2/3 2A Fastpitch Softball
RAC
Fri, May 20 - Sat, May 21

Director:
Dwayne Johnson
dwjohnson@portangelesschools.org
The Winners AND Losers of Games #17 and #18 and the Winner of Game #19 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

Adults $9.00 Students with ASB $6.00 Sr. Citizens (62 & over) $6.00 Elementary (under 12) $5.00 Military $5.00 Preschool Free

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 18
Second Place
Loser Game 18
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Loser Game 17
Fifth Place
Winner Game 19

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Port Angeles
2Seed 2Enumclaw
3Seed 3Sammamish
4Seed 4North Kitsap
5Seed 5Olympic
6Seed 6Sequim
7Seed 7Fife
8Seed 8White River
9Seed 9Orting
10Seed 10North Mason
11Seed 11Washington
12Seed 12Highline
13Seed 13Franklin Pierce
14Seed 14Kingston
15Seed 15Evergreen (Sea)
16Seed 16Tyee