App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 2/3 2A Baseball
SHARE
Tue, May 10 - Sat, May 14
  
May 14
  
May 11
  
May 10
  
May 14
  
May 14
 
         
#1 15 Lindbergh 4
11 Orting 8
      
               
      
#9 11 Orting 12
3 Sammamish 11
        
        
#2 6 Fife 5
3 Sammamish 1
      
              
   
#15 11 Orting 8
9 Port Angeles 16
           
        
#3 14 Franklin Pierce 5
9 Port Angeles 8
  
#13 6 Fife 8
2 Enumclaw 5
   
             
      
#10 9 Port Angeles 7
7 Olympic 5
       
        
#4 7 Olympic 0
2 Enumclaw 11
      
              
#19 9 Port Angeles 1
4 White River 7
              
        
#5 13 Kingston 4
12 Evergreen (Sea) 1
     
#18 6 Fife 6
1 North Kitsap 7
             
      
#11 13 Kingston 1
4 White River 16
       
        
#6 5 Steilacoom 8
4 White River 1
      
              
   
#16 8 Highline 0
4 White River 10
           
        
#7 16 Renton 1
10 Bremerton 14
  
#14 5 Steilacoom 5
1 North Kitsap 11
   
             
      
#12 10 Bremerton 3
8 Highline 5
       
        
#8 8 Highline 0
1 North Kitsap 10
     
#17 5 Steilacoom 7
2 Enumclaw 4
             
              
Click on game box for more game details.
  
May 14
  
May 11
  
May 10
  
May 14
  
May 14
 
         
#1 15 Lindbergh 4
11 Orting 8
      
               
      
#9 11 Orting 12
3 Sammamish 11
        
        
#2 6 Fife 5
3 Sammamish 1
      
              
   
#15 11 Orting 8
9 Port Angeles 16
           
        
#3 14 Franklin Pierce 5
9 Port Angeles 8
  
#13 6 Fife 8
2 Enumclaw 5
   
             
      
#10 9 Port Angeles 7
7 Olympic 5
       
        
#4 7 Olympic 0
2 Enumclaw 11
      
              
#19 9 Port Angeles 1
4 White River 7
              
        
#5 13 Kingston 4
12 Evergreen (Sea) 1
     
#18 6 Fife 6
1 North Kitsap 7
             
      
#11 13 Kingston 1
4 White River 16
       
        
#6 5 Steilacoom 8
4 White River 1
      
              
   
#16 8 Highline 0
4 White River 10
           
        
#7 16 Renton 1
10 Bremerton 14
  
#14 5 Steilacoom 5
1 North Kitsap 11
   
             
      
#12 10 Bremerton 3
8 Highline 5
       
        
#8 8 Highline 0
1 North Kitsap 10
     
#17 5 Steilacoom 7
2 Enumclaw 4
             
              
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Lindbergh 4
@Orting 8
Orting to #9 Out
#2 4:00 PM
@ Sammamish
Fife 5
@Sammamish 1
Fife to #13 Sammamish to #9
#3 4:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Franklin Pierce 5
@Port Angeles 8
Port Angeles to #10 Out
#4 4:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Olympic 0
@Enumclaw 11
Enumclaw to #13 Olympic to #10
#5 4:00 PM
@ Evergreen
Kingston 4
@Evergreen (Sea) 1
Kingston to #11 Out
#6 4:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Steilacoom 8
@White River 1
Steilacoom to #14 White River to #11
#7 4:15 PM
@ Higher Seed
Renton 1
@Bremerton 14
Bremerton to #12 Out
#8 4:15 PM
@ Higher Seed
Highline 0
@North Kitsap 10
North Kitsap to #14 Highline to #12
 
Wednesday, May 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 4:00 PM
Sammamish
Orting 12
@Sammamish 11
Orting to #15 Out
#10 4:00 PM
@ Higher Seed @ CKHS
Port Angeles 7
@Olympic 5
Port Angeles to #15 Out
#11 4:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Kingston 1
@White River 16
White River to #16 Out
#12 4:00 PM
Highland HS
Bremerton 3
@Highline 5
Highline to #16 Out
 
Saturday, May 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 10:00 AM
Central Kitsap
Fife 8
@Enumclaw 5
Fife to #18 Enumclaw to #17
#15 12:30 PM
Foss
Orting 8
@Port Angeles 16
Port Angeles to #19 Out
#14 1:00 PM
Central Kitsap
Steilacoom 5
@North Kitsap 11
North Kitsap to #18 Steilacoom to #17
#16 3:00 PM
Foss
White River 10
@Highline 0
White River to #19 Out
#17 4:00 PM
Kitsap Fairground Lobe #2
Enumclaw 4
@Steilacoom 7
Third Place Fourth Place
#18 4:00 PM
Central Kitsap
Fife 6
@North Kitsap 7
First Place Second Place
#19 5:30 PM
Foss HS
Port Angeles 1
@White River 7
Fifth Place Out
2022 District 2/3 2A Baseball
Tue, May 10 - Sat, May 14

Director:
Dwayne Johnson
dwjohnson@portangelesschools.org
The Winners AND Losers of Games #17 and #18 and the Winner of Game #19 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

Adults $9.00 Students with ASB $6.00 Sr. Citizens (62 & over) $6.00 Elementary (under 12) $5.00 Military $5.00 Preschool Free

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 18
Second Place
Loser Game 18
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Loser Game 17
Fifth Place
Winner Game 19

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1North Kitsap
2Seed 2Enumclaw
3Seed 3Sammamish
4Seed 4White River
5Seed 5Steilacoom
6Seed 6Fife
7Seed 7Olympic
8Seed 8Highline
9Seed 9Port Angeles
10Seed 10Bremerton
11Seed 11Orting
12Seed 12Evergreen (Sea)
13Seed 13Kingston
14Seed 14Franklin Pierce
15Seed 15Lindbergh
16Seed 16Renton