App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 2/3 2A Boys Soccer
SHARE
Tue, May 10 - Sat, May 14
Finals at Franklin Pierce & North Mason
May 14
  
May 12
  
May 10
  
May 12
  
May 14
 
      
#1 15 Washington 0
11 Highline 8
      
            
   
#9 11 Highline 4
3 North Kitsap 5
        
     
#2 6 Clover Park 1
3 North Kitsap 0
      
           
#15 3 North Kitsap 0
2 Franklin Pierce 1
           
     
#3 14 Kingston 3
9 Foster 2
  
#13 7 Sequim 1
6 Clover Park 2
   
          
   
#10 14 Kingston 1
2 Franklin Pierce 2
       
     
#4 7 Sequim 3
2 Franklin Pierce 2
      
           
            
      
#5 13 Enumclaw 0
12 Renton 2
     
#18 6 Clover Park 1
1 Sammamish 2
           
   
#11 12 Renton 1
5 Bremerton 2
       
     
#6 5 Bremerton 3
4 Fife 4
      
           
#16 8 White River 0
5 Bremerton 4
           
     
#7 10 Steilacoom 0
16 Lindbergh 2
  
#14 1 Sammamish 4
4 Fife 0
   
          
   
#12 8 White River 1
16 Lindbergh 0
       
     
#8 1 Sammamish 3
8 White River 0
     
#17 4 Fife 3
7 Sequim 1
          
           
Click on game box for more game details.
May 14
  
May 12
  
May 10
  
May 12
  
May 14
 
      
#1 15 Washington 0
11 Highline 8
      
            
   
#9 11 Highline 4
3 North Kitsap 5
        
     
#2 6 Clover Park 1
3 North Kitsap 0
      
           
#15 3 North Kitsap 0
2 Franklin Pierce 1
           
     
#3 14 Kingston 3
9 Foster 2
  
#13 7 Sequim 1
6 Clover Park 2
   
          
   
#10 14 Kingston 1
2 Franklin Pierce 2
       
     
#4 7 Sequim 3
2 Franklin Pierce 2
      
           
            
      
#5 13 Enumclaw 0
12 Renton 2
     
#18 6 Clover Park 1
1 Sammamish 2
           
   
#11 12 Renton 1
5 Bremerton 2
       
     
#6 5 Bremerton 3
4 Fife 4
      
           
#16 8 White River 0
5 Bremerton 4
           
     
#7 10 Steilacoom 0
16 Lindbergh 2
  
#14 1 Sammamish 4
4 Fife 0
   
          
   
#12 8 White River 1
16 Lindbergh 0
       
     
#8 1 Sammamish 3
8 White River 0
     
#17 4 Fife 3
7 Sequim 1
          
           
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 6:00 PM
North Kitsap HS
Clover Park 1
@North Kitsap 0
Clover Park to #13 North Kitsap to #9
#8 6:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Sammamish 3
@White River 0
Sammamish to #14 White River to #12
#3 6:00 PM
Foster HS
Kingston 3
@Foster 2
Kingston to #10 Out
#5 6:00 PM
Renton Memorial Stadium
Enumclaw 0
@Renton 2
Renton to #11 Out
#7 6:00 PM
Steilacoom HS
Steilacoom 0
@Lindbergh 2
Lindbergh to #12 Out
#6 6:00 PM
Fife HS
Bremerton 3
@Fife 4
Fife to #14 Bremerton to #11
#1 6:00 PM
Highline Memorial Stadium
Washington 0
@Highline 8
Highline to #9 Out
#4 6:00 PM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
Sequim 3
@Franklin Pierce 2
Sequim to #13 Franklin Pierce to #10
 
Thursday, May 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Highline 4
@North Kitsap 5
North Kitsap to #15 Out
#11 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Renton 1
@Bremerton 2
Bremerton to #16 Out
#14 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Sammamish 4
@Fife 0
Sammamish to #18 Fife to #17
#12 6:30 PM
White River HighSchool
White River 1
@Lindbergh 0
White River to #16 Out
#10 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Kingston 1
@Franklin Pierce 2
Franklin Pierce to #15 Out
#13 7:00 PM
Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
Sequim 1
@Clover Park 2
Clover Park to #18 Sequim to #17
 
Saturday, May 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 9:00 AM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
North Kitsap 0
@Franklin Pierce 1
Fifth Place Out
#17 11:00 AM
Franklin Pierce
Fife 3
@Sequim 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#18 1:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
Clover Park 1
@Sammamish 2
First Place Second Place
#16 7:00 PM
Bremerton HS
White River 0
@Bremerton 4
Fifth Place Out
2022 District 2/3 2A Boys Soccer
Finals at Franklin Pierce & North Mason
Tue, May 10 - Sat, May 14

Director:
Dwayne Johnson
dwjohnson@portangelesschools.org
The Winners AND Losers of Games #17 and #18 and the Winners of Games 15 and 16 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

Adults $9.00 Students with ASB $6.00 Sr. Citizens (62 & over) $6.00 Elementary (under 12) $5.00 Military $5.00 Preschool Free

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 18
Second Place
Loser Game 18
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Loser Game 17
Fifth Place
Winner Game 15
Fifth Place
Winner Game 16

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Sammamish
2Seed 2Franklin Pierce
3Seed 3North Kitsap
4Seed 4Fife
5Seed 5Bremerton
6Seed 6Clover Park
7Seed 7Sequim
8Seed 8White River
9Seed 9Foster
10Seed 10Steilacoom
11Seed 11Highline
12Seed 12Renton
13Seed 13Enumclaw
14Seed 14Kingston
15Seed 15Washington
16Seed 16Lindbergh