App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 1/2 4A Boys Soccer
SHARE
Thu, May 5 - Sat, May 14
May 5 & 7
  
May 10
  
May 12
  
May 14
 
   
#3 3 Skyline 3
2 Kamiak 1
      
         
#A 5 Glacier Peak 0
4 Issaquah 3
    
#7 3 Skyline 2
1 Newport 3
   
  
#4 4 Issaquah 1
1 Newport 3
     
       
         
#1 9 Bothell 5
8 Jackson 0
         
  
#5 9 Bothell 2
6 Woodinville 1
  
#8 9 Bothell 3
2 Kamiak 2
   
       
#2 10 Mariner 1
7 Redmond 3
      
#11 9 Bothell 0
4 Issaquah 1
  
#6 7 Redmond 2
5 Glacier Peak 0
  
#9 7 Redmond 1
4 Issaquah 3
  
      
        
         
#10 7 Redmond 0
2 Kamiak 2
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
May 5 & 7
  
May 10
  
May 12
  
May 14
 
   
#3 3 Skyline 3
2 Kamiak 1
      
         
#A 5 Glacier Peak 0
4 Issaquah 3
    
#7 3 Skyline 2
1 Newport 3
   
  
#4 4 Issaquah 1
1 Newport 3
     
       
         
#1 9 Bothell 5
8 Jackson 0
         
  
#5 9 Bothell 2
6 Woodinville 1
  
#8 9 Bothell 3
2 Kamiak 2
   
       
#2 10 Mariner 1
7 Redmond 3
      
#11 9 Bothell 0
4 Issaquah 1
  
#6 7 Redmond 2
5 Glacier Peak 0
  
#9 7 Redmond 1
4 Issaquah 3
  
      
        
         
#10 7 Redmond 0
2 Kamiak 2
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, May 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 7:00 PM
Issaquah HS
Glacier Peak 0
@Issaquah 3
Issaquah to #4 Glacier Peak to #6
 
Saturday, May 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 9:00 AM
@ Wesco #3
Bothell 5
@Jackson 0
Bothell to #5 Out
#2 2:00 PM
Pop Keeney Stadium
Mariner 1
@Redmond 3
Redmond to #6 Out
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 7:00 PM
@ Wesco #1
Skyline 3
@Kamiak 1
Skyline to #7 Kamiak to #8
#6 7:00 PM
@ Loser A
Redmond 2
@Glacier Peak 0
Redmond to #9 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Newport HS (Bellevue)
Issaquah 1
@Newport 3
Newport to #7 Issaquah to #9
#5 7:00 PM
Pop Keeney Stadium
Bothell 2
@Woodinville 1
Bothell to #8 Out
 
Thursday, May 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Bothell 3
@Kamiak 2
Bothell to #11 Kamiak to #10
#9 7:00 PM
Issaquah HS
Redmond 1
@Issaquah 3
Issaquah to #11 Redmond to #10
#7 7:00 PM
Newport HS (Bellevue)
Skyline 2
@Newport 3
First Place Second Place
 
Saturday, May 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 2:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Kamiak 2
@Redmond 0
Fifth Place Out
#11 2:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Bothell 0
@Issaquah 1
Third Place Fourth Place
2022 District 1/2 4A Boys Soccer
Thu, May 5 - Sat, May 14

Director:
Brent Kawaguchi
kawaguchib@issaquah.wednet.edu
Winners AND Losers of Games #7 and #11, and Winner of Game #10 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
Fifth Place
Winner Game 10

Tournament Seeding

1Kingco #1Newport
2Wesco #1Kamiak
3Kingco #2Skyline
4Kingco #3Issaquah
5Wesco #2Glacier Peak
6Kingco #4Woodinville
7Kingco #5Redmond
8Wesco #3Jackson
9Kingco #6Bothell
10Wesco #4Mariner