App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 1/2 4A Fastpitch Softball
SHARE
Mon, May 16 - Fri, May 20
Phil Johnson Fields (Everett)
May 16
  
May 16
  
May 18
  
May 18 & 20
  
May 20
  
May 20
 
   
#3 Skyline 3
Redmond 1
            
               
#1 Glacier Peak 5
Eastlake 4
    
#9 Skyline 3
Jackson 2
         
  
#4 Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 8
           
             
        
#17 Skyline 7
Mount Si 0
      
   
#5 Lake Stevens 3
Mount Si 4
           
              
#2 Inglemoor 7
Kamiak 4
    
#10 Inglemoor 4
Mount Si 11
         
  
#6 Inglemoor 4
Bothell 3
           
             
               
      
#7 Eastlake 1
Bothell 0
         
        
#11 Eastlake 2
Redmond 5
  
#13 Inglemoor 0
Redmond 15
   
             
             
#16 Redmond 4
Jackson 7
            
#14 Lake Stevens 1
Jackson 8
  
      
#8 Glacier Peak 4
Kamiak 5
  
#12 Kamiak 0
Lake Stevens 10
    
             
             
#15 Inglemoor
Lake Stevens
               
               
Click on game box for more game details.
May 16
  
May 16
  
May 18
  
May 18 & 20
  
May 20
  
May 20
 
   
#3 Skyline 3
Redmond 1
            
               
#1 Glacier Peak 5
Eastlake 4
    
#9 Skyline 3
Jackson 2
         
  
#4 Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 8
           
             
        
#17 Skyline 7
Mount Si 0
      
   
#5 Lake Stevens 3
Mount Si 4
           
              
#2 Inglemoor 7
Kamiak 4
    
#10 Inglemoor 4
Mount Si 11
         
  
#6 Inglemoor 4
Bothell 3
           
             
               
      
#7 Eastlake 1
Bothell 0
         
        
#11 Eastlake 2
Redmond 5
  
#13 Inglemoor 0
Redmond 15
   
             
             
#16 Redmond 4
Jackson 7
            
#14 Lake Stevens 1
Jackson 8
  
      
#8 Glacier Peak 4
Kamiak 5
  
#12 Kamiak 0
Lake Stevens 10
    
             
             
#15 Inglemoor
Lake Stevens
               
               
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Monday, May 16, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Field #1
Glacier Peak 5
@Eastlake 4
Glacier Peak to #4 Eastlake to #7
#2 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Field #2
Inglemoor 7
@Kamiak 4
Inglemoor to #6 Kamiak to #8
#3 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Field #3
Skyline 3
@Redmond 1
Skyline to #9 Redmond to #11
#4 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Field #4
Glacier Peak 0
@Jackson 8
Jackson to #9 Glacier Peak to #8
#5 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Field #1
Lake Stevens 3
@Mount Si 4
Mount Si to #10 Lake Stevens to #12
#6 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Field #2
Inglemoor 4
@Bothell 3
Inglemoor to #10 Bothell to #7
 
Wednesday, May 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Field #1
Bothell 0
@Eastlake 1
Eastlake to #11 Out
#8 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Field #2
Glacier Peak 4
@Kamiak 5
Kamiak to #12 Out
#9 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Field #3
Skyline 3
@Jackson 2
Skyline to #17 Jackson to #14
#10 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Field #4
Mount Si 11
@Inglemoor 4
Mount Si to #17 Inglemoor to #13
#11 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Field #1
Redmond 5
@Eastlake 2
Redmond to #13 Out
#12 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Field #2
Lake Stevens 10
@Kamiak 0
Lake Stevens to #14 Out
 
Friday, May 20, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Field #1
Redmond 15
@Inglemoor 0
Redmond to #16 Inglemoor to #15
#14 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Field #2
Lake Stevens 1
@Jackson 8
Jackson to #16 Lake Stevens to #15
#15 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Field #1
Inglemoor
@Lake Stevens
Fifth Place Out
#16 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Field #2
Redmond 4
@Jackson 7
Third Place Fourth Place
#17 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Field #3
Skyline 7
@Mount Si 0
First Place Second Place
2022 District 1/2 4A Fastpitch Softball
Phil Johnson Fields (Everett)
Mon, May 16 - Fri, May 20

Director:
Sharalee Mathews-Malloy
burrs479@edmonds.wednet.edu
Winners AND Losers of Games #16 and #17 and Winner of Game #15 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 17
Second Place
Loser Game 17
Third Place
Winner Game 16
Fourth Place
Loser Game 16
Fifth Place
Winner Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1Kingco 1Bothell
2Wesco 1Jackson
3Kingco 2Redmond
4Kingco 3Mount Si
5Wesco 2Lake Stevens
6Kingco 4Skyline
7Kingco 5Eastlake
8Wesco 3Kamiak
9Kingco 6Inglemoor
10Wesco 4Glacier Peak