App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 2A Boys State Soccer
SHARE
Tue, May 17 - Sat, May 28
May 17-18
  
May 20-21
  
May 27
  
May 28
 
#1 11 Fife 0
6 Squalicum 4
         
         
  
#9 6 Squalicum 2
3 East Valley (Ya 0
      
#2 14 Fort Vancouver 0
3 East Valley (Ya 3
        
        
     
#13 6 Squalicum 3
2 Sammamish 2
   
#3 10 Franklin Pierce 3
7 Sehome 2
        
        
  
#10 10 Franklin Pierce 1
2 Sammamish 4
      
#4 15 Bremerton 0
2 Sammamish 5
        
        
        
#16 6 Squalicum 5
4 Burlington-Edis 0
#5 12 Tumwater 2
5 Pullman 1
        
        
  
#11 12 Tumwater 0
4 Burlington-Edis 1
      
#6 13 Sequim 1
4 Burlington-Edis 2
        
        
     
#14 4 Burlington-Edis 1
1 Columbia River 0
   
#7 9 Othello 2
8 Clover Park 0
        
        
  
#12 9 Othello 0
1 Columbia River 3
      
#8 16 W. F. West 1
1 Columbia River 5
        
       
#15 2 Sammamish 0
1 Columbia River 1
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
May 17-18
  
May 20-21
  
May 27
  
May 28
 
#1 11 Fife 0
6 Squalicum 4
         
         
  
#9 6 Squalicum 2
3 East Valley (Ya 0
      
#2 14 Fort Vancouver 0
3 East Valley (Ya 3
        
        
     
#13 6 Squalicum 3
2 Sammamish 2
   
#3 10 Franklin Pierce 3
7 Sehome 2
        
        
  
#10 10 Franklin Pierce 1
2 Sammamish 4
      
#4 15 Bremerton 0
2 Sammamish 5
        
        
        
#16 6 Squalicum 5
4 Burlington-Edis 0
#5 12 Tumwater 2
5 Pullman 1
        
        
  
#11 12 Tumwater 0
4 Burlington-Edis 1
      
#6 13 Sequim 1
4 Burlington-Edis 2
        
        
     
#14 4 Burlington-Edis 1
1 Columbia River 0
   
#7 9 Othello 2
8 Clover Park 0
        
        
  
#12 9 Othello 0
1 Columbia River 3
      
#8 16 W. F. West 1
1 Columbia River 5
        
       
#15 2 Sammamish 0
1 Columbia River 1
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, May 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 5:30 PM
Pullman HS
Tumwater 2
@Pullman 1
Tumwater to #11 Out
#7 6:00 PM
Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
Othello 2
@Clover Park 0
Othello to #12 Out
#8 6:00 PM
Kiggins Bowl, Vanouver
W. F. West 1
@Columbia River 5
Columbia River to #12 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Bremerton 0
@Sammamish 5
Sammamish to #10 Out
 
Wednesday, May 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 5:00 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Franklin Pierce 3
@Sehome 2
Franklin Pierce to #10 Out
#2 5:00 PM
Earl Barden Stadium
Fort Vancouver 0
@East Valley (Yakima) 3
East Valley (Yakima) to #9 Out
#6 6:00 PM
Anacortes HS
Sequim 1
@Burlington-Edison 2
Burlington-Edison to #11 Out
#1 7:00 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Fife 0
@Squalicum 4
Squalicum to #9 Out
 
Saturday, May 21, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 12:00 PM
Earl Barden Stadium
Squalicum 2
@East Valley (Yakima) 0
Squalicum to #13 Out
#11 1:00 PM
Anacortes HS
Tumwater 0
@Burlington-Edison 1
Burlington-Edison to #14 Out
#10 1:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Franklin Pierce 1
@Sammamish 4
Sammamish to #13 Out
#12 4:00 PM
Kiggins Bowl, Vanouver
Othello 0
@Columbia River 3
Columbia River to #14 Out
 
Friday, May 27, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 4:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Squalicum 3
@Sammamish 2
Squalicum to #16 Sammamish to #15
#14 6:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Burlington-Edison 1
@Columbia River 0
Burlington-Edison to #16 Columbia River to #15
 
Saturday, May 28, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 12:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Sammamish 0
@Columbia River 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 4:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Squalicum 5
@Burlington-Edison 0
First Place Second Place
2022 2A Boys State Soccer
Tue, May 17 - Sat, May 28

Director:
BJ Kuntz
bkuntz@wiaa.com
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.


Semifinals & Finals
TICKETS

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Columbia River
2Seed 2Sammamish
3Seed 3East Valley (Yakima)
4Seed 4Burlington-Edison
5Seed 5Pullman
6Seed 6Squalicum
7Seed 7Sehome
8Seed 8Clover Park
9Seed 9Othello
10Seed 10Franklin Pierce
11Seed 11Fife
12Seed 12Tumwater
13Seed 13Sequim
14Seed 14Fort Vancouver
15Seed 15Bremerton
16Seed 16W F West