App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 3A KingCo Boys Basketball
SHARE
Fri, Feb 4 - Wed, Feb 9
Finals at Lake Washington High School
February 4
at Higher Seed
  
February 5
at Higher Seed
  
February 7
at Higher Seed
  
February 9
at LWHS Main & North Gyms
 
#1 7 Juanita 50
6 Interlake 48
         
         
  
#2 7 Juanita 50
3 Liberty (Renton 73
      
     
#4 3 Liberty (Renton 54
2 Bellevue 47
   
        
        
#7 3 Liberty (Renton 47
1 Lake Washington 58
   
#3 5 Mercer Island 51
4 Hazen 58
     
     
#5 4 Hazen 45
1 Lake Washington 61
  
        
         
         
#6 2 Bellevue 60
4 Hazen 50
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
February 4
at Higher Seed
  
February 5
at Higher Seed
  
February 7
at Higher Seed
  
February 9
at LWHS Main & North Gyms
 
#1 7 Juanita 50
6 Interlake 48
         
         
  
#2 7 Juanita 50
3 Liberty (Renton 73
      
     
#4 3 Liberty (Renton 54
2 Bellevue 47
   
        
        
#7 3 Liberty (Renton 47
1 Lake Washington 58
   
#3 5 Mercer Island 51
4 Hazen 58
     
     
#5 4 Hazen 45
1 Lake Washington 61
  
        
         
         
#6 2 Bellevue 60
4 Hazen 50
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, February 4, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:15 PM
TBD
Juanita 50
@Interlake 48
Juanita to #2 Out
 
Saturday, February 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 7:00 PM
TBD
Juanita 50
@Liberty (Renton) 73
Liberty (Renton) to #4 Out
#3 7:00 PM
TBD
Mercer Island 51
@Hazen 58
Hazen to #5 Out
 
Monday, February 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 7:00 PM
TBD
Liberty (Renton) 54
@Bellevue 47
Liberty (Renton) to #7 Bellevue to #6
#5 7:30 PM
TBD
Hazen 45
@Lake Washington 61
Lake Washington to #7 Hazen to #6
 
Wednesday, February 9, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 5:00 PM
LWHS Main
Bellevue 60
@Hazen 50
Third Place Fourth Place
#7 8:15 PM
LWHS Main
Liberty (Renton) 47
@Lake Washington 58
First Place Second Place
2022 3A KingCo
Boys Basketball
Finals at Lake Washington High School
Fri, Feb 4 - Wed, Feb 9

Director:
Wes Newton
newtonw@bsd405.org

Top 4 to SeaKing District Tournament

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6

Tournament Seeding

1KingCo #1Lake Washington
2KingCo #2Bellevue
3KingCo #3Liberty (Renton)
4KingCo #4Hazen
5KingCo #5Mercer Island
6KingCo #6Interlake
7KingCo #7Juanita