App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 KingCo League 4A Girls Basketball
SHARE
Tue, Feb 1 - Sat, Feb 5
at Higher Seed
Finals at Bellevue High School
February 1
Play-in at Higher Seed
  
February 2
at Higher Seed
  
February 4
at Higher Seed
  
February 5
#11 & 12 at Bellevue HS
#13 at Higher Seed
  
 
             
   
#3 3 Bothell 57
2 Issaquah 63
         
     
#9 2 Issaquah 38
1 Woodinville 71
      
#1 5 Redmond 44
4 Mount Si 73
          
  
#4 4 Mount Si 35
1 Woodinville 59
        
       
#12 1 Woodinville 68
1 Eastlake 53
   
           
   
#5 3 Skyline 33
2 Inglemoor 51
        
     
#10 2 Inglemoor 47
1 Eastlake 59
      
#2 5 Newport 45
4 North Creek 49
          
  
#6 4 North Creek 26
1 Eastlake 66
    
#11 2 Issaquah 57
2 Inglemoor 44
   
          
     
#7 4 Mount Si 52
3 Bothell 43
     
            
        
#13 4 Mount Si 51
3 Skyline 27
   
      
#8 4 North Creek 53
3 Skyline 66
     
           
            
Click on game box for more game details.
February 1
Play-in at Higher Seed
  
February 2
at Higher Seed
  
February 4
at Higher Seed
  
February 5
#11 & 12 at Bellevue HS
#13 at Higher Seed
  
 
             
   
#3 3 Bothell 57
2 Issaquah 63
         
     
#9 2 Issaquah 38
1 Woodinville 71
      
#1 5 Redmond 44
4 Mount Si 73
          
  
#4 4 Mount Si 35
1 Woodinville 59
        
       
#12 1 Woodinville 68
1 Eastlake 53
   
           
   
#5 3 Skyline 33
2 Inglemoor 51
        
     
#10 2 Inglemoor 47
1 Eastlake 59
      
#2 5 Newport 45
4 North Creek 49
          
  
#6 4 North Creek 26
1 Eastlake 66
    
#11 2 Issaquah 57
2 Inglemoor 44
   
          
     
#7 4 Mount Si 52
3 Bothell 43
     
            
        
#13 4 Mount Si 51
3 Skyline 27
   
      
#8 4 North Creek 53
3 Skyline 66
     
           
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, February 1, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:15 PM
TBD
Redmond 44
@Mount Si 73
Mount Si to #4 Out
#2 7:15 PM
TBD
Newport 45
@North Creek 49
North Creek to #6 Out
 
Wednesday, February 2, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:40 PM
TBD
Mount Si 35
@Woodinville 59
Woodinville to #9 Mount Si to #7
#3 7:15 PM
TBD
Bothell 57
@Issaquah 63
Issaquah to #9 Bothell to #7
#5 7:15 PM
TBD
Skyline 33
@Inglemoor 51
Inglemoor to #10 Skyline to #8
#6 7:15 PM
TBD
North Creek 26
@Eastlake 66
Eastlake to #10 North Creek to #8
 
Friday, February 4, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 5:40 PM
TBD
Mount Si 52
@Bothell 43
Mount Si to #13 Out
#9 5:40 PM
TBD
Issaquah 38
@Woodinville 71
Woodinville to #12 Issaquah to #11
#10 6:00 PM
TBD
Inglemoor 47
@Eastlake 59
Eastlake to #12 Inglemoor to #11
#8 7:15 PM
TBD
North Creek 53
@Skyline 66
Skyline to #13 Out
 
Saturday, February 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 12:00 PM
Issaquah HS
Mount Si 51
@Skyline 27
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#11 2:30 PM
Bellevue HS
Issaquah 57
@Inglemoor 44
Third Place Fourth Place
#12 6:00 PM
Bellevue HS
Woodinville 68
@Eastlake 53
First Place Second Place
2022 KingCo League
4A Girls Basketball
at Higher Seed
Finals at Bellevue High School
Tue, Feb 1 - Sat, Feb 5

Director:
Luke Ande
andel@issaquah.wednet.edu
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.


All tickets sold at the door.

$7.00 Adults, Students w/o ASB

$5.00 Students with ASB, Children, Senior Citizen

Top 6 to Wes-King Distric Tournament

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
Sixth Place
Loser Game 13

Tournament Seeding

1Crest #1Eastlake
1Crown #1Woodinville
2Crown #2Inglemoor
2Crest #2Issaquah
3Crown #3Bothell
3Crest #3Skyline
4Crest #4Mount Si
4Crown #4North Creek
5Crest #5Newport
5Crown #5Redmond