App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 2A Girls State Basketball
SHARE
Fri, Feb 25 - Sat, Mar 5
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 3
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 4
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 5
Yakima Valley SunDome
 
#1 8 Burlington-Edis 52
1 Tumwater 47
  
#9 11 Prosser 61
6 Port Angeles 48
         
    
#13 11 Prosser 57
5 Archbishop Murp 30
      
          
        
#19 11 Prosser 46
8 Burlington-Edis 55
   
#2 7 Washougal 31
2 Ellensburg 56
  
#10 10 White River 31
7 Washougal 46
        
    
#14 7 Washougal 33
8 Burlington-Edis 53
     
         
#23 8 Burlington-Edis 32
2 Ellensburg 52
#3 6 Port Angeles 47
3 Hudson's Bay 58
  
#11 12 Lynden 30
4 W. F. West 55
       
    
#15 4 W. F. West 48
3 Hudson's Bay 41
     
          
        
#20 4 W. F. West 25
2 Ellensburg 42
   
#4 5 Archbishop Murp 37
4 W. F. West 36
  
#12 9 West Valley (Sp 56
1 Tumwater 52
        
    
#16 9 West Valley (Sp 42
2 Ellensburg 60
     
         
#22 11 Prosser 54
4 W. F. West 42
#5 16 North Kitsap 33
9 West Valley (Sp 66
          
           
        
#17 5 Archbishop Murp 42
7 Washougal 41
   
           
#21 5 Archbishop Murp 66
3 Hudson's Bay 59
#6 15 Sammamish 20
10 White River 39
          
        
#18 3 Hudson's Bay 54
9 West Valley (Sp 53
  
           
#7 14 Enumclaw 55
11 Prosser 75
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Sequim 26
12 Lynden 50
            
            
            
Click on game box for more game details.
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 3
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 4
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 5
Yakima Valley SunDome
 
#1 8 Burlington-Edis 52
1 Tumwater 47
  
#9 11 Prosser 61
6 Port Angeles 48
         
    
#13 11 Prosser 57
5 Archbishop Murp 30
      
          
        
#19 11 Prosser 46
8 Burlington-Edis 55
   
#2 7 Washougal 31
2 Ellensburg 56
  
#10 10 White River 31
7 Washougal 46
        
    
#14 7 Washougal 33
8 Burlington-Edis 53
     
         
#23 8 Burlington-Edis 32
2 Ellensburg 52
#3 6 Port Angeles 47
3 Hudson's Bay 58
  
#11 12 Lynden 30
4 W. F. West 55
       
    
#15 4 W. F. West 48
3 Hudson's Bay 41
     
          
        
#20 4 W. F. West 25
2 Ellensburg 42
   
#4 5 Archbishop Murp 37
4 W. F. West 36
  
#12 9 West Valley (Sp 56
1 Tumwater 52
        
    
#16 9 West Valley (Sp 42
2 Ellensburg 60
     
         
#22 11 Prosser 54
4 W. F. West 42
#5 16 North Kitsap 33
9 West Valley (Sp 66
          
           
        
#17 5 Archbishop Murp 42
7 Washougal 41
   
           
#21 5 Archbishop Murp 66
3 Hudson's Bay 59
#6 15 Sammamish 20
10 White River 39
          
        
#18 3 Hudson's Bay 54
9 West Valley (Sp 53
  
           
#7 14 Enumclaw 55
11 Prosser 75
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Sequim 26
12 Lynden 50
            
            
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, February 25, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 6:00 PM
Richland HS
Enumclaw 55
@Prosser 75
Prosser to #9 Out
#8 6:00 PM
Mount Vernon HS
Sequim 26
@Lynden 50
Lynden to #11 Out
#4 8:00 PM
Tumwater HS
Archbishop Murphy 37
@W. F. West 36
Archbishop Murphy to #13 W. F. West to #11
#6 8:00 PM
Mount Tahoma HS
Sammamish 20
@White River 39
White River to #10 Out
 
Saturday, February 26, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 12:00 PM
Battle Ground HS
Port Angeles 47
@Hudson's Bay 58
Hudson's Bay to #15 Port Angeles to #9
#2 4:00 PM
Davis HS
Washougal 31
@Ellensburg 56
Ellensburg to #16 Washougal to #10
#1 6:00 PM
W. F. West HS
Burlington-Edison 52
@Tumwater 47
Burlington-Edison to #14 Tumwater to #12
#5 6:00 PM
Central Valley HS
North Kitsap 33
@West Valley (Spokane) 66
West Valley (Spokane) to #12 Out
 
Wednesday, March 2, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 9:00 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Prosser 61
@Port Angeles 48
Prosser to #13 Out
#10 10:30 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
White River 31
@Washougal 46
Washougal to #14 Out
#11 12:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Lynden 30
@W. F. West 55
W. F. West to #15 Out
#12 2:00 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
West Valley (Spokane) 56
@Tumwater 52
West Valley (Spokane) to #16 Out
 
Thursday, March 3, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 9:00 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Prosser 57
@Archbishop Murphy 30
Prosser to #19 Archbishop Murphy to #17
#14 10:30 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Washougal 33
@Burlington-Edison 53
Burlington-Edison to #19 Washougal to #17
#15 12:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
W. F. West 48
@Hudson's Bay 41
W. F. West to #20 Hudson's Bay to #18
#16 2:00 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
West Valley (Spokane) 42
@Ellensburg 60
Ellensburg to #20 West Valley (Spokane) to #18
 
Friday, March 4, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 9:00 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Archbishop Murphy 42
@Washougal 41
Archbishop Murphy to #21 Out
#18 10:30 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Hudson's Bay 54
@West Valley (Spokane) 53
Hudson's Bay to #21 Out
#19 3:45 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Prosser 46
@Burlington-Edison 55
Burlington-Edison to #23 Prosser to #22
#20 5:30 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
W. F. West 25
@Ellensburg 42
Ellensburg to #23 W. F. West to #22
 
Saturday, March 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 8:00 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Archbishop Murphy 66
@Hudson's Bay 59
Fourth Place Sixth Place
#22 11:15 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Prosser 54
@W. F. West 42
Third Place Fifth Place
#23 5:00 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Burlington-Edison 32
@Ellensburg 52
First Place Second Place
2022 2A Girls State Basketball
Fri, Feb 25 - Sat, Mar 5

Director:
Andy Barnes
abarnes@wiaa.com
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Tumwater
2Seed 2Ellensburg
3Seed 3Hudson's Bay
4Seed 4W F West
5Seed 5Archbishop Murphy
6Seed 6Port Angeles
7Seed 7Washougal
8Seed 8Burlington-Edison
9Seed 9West Valley (Spokane)
10Seed 10White River
11Seed 11Prosser
12Seed 12Lynden
13Seed 13Sequim
14Seed 14Enumclaw
15Seed 15Sammamish
16Seed 16North Kitsap