App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 2A Boys State Basketball
SHARE
Fri, Feb 25 - Sat, Mar 5
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 3
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 4
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 5
Yakima Valley SunDome
 
#1 8 Sehome 42
1 North Kitsap 73
  
#9 14 Prosser 72
6 White River 67
         
    
#13 14 Prosser 48
4 Pullman 78
      
          
        
#19 4 Pullman 69
1 North Kitsap 53
   
#2 7 Port Angeles 48
2 Lynden 58
  
#10 10 Franklin Pierce 53
7 Port Angeles 63
        
    
#14 7 Port Angeles 58
1 North Kitsap 75
     
         
#23 4 Pullman 34
2 Lynden 51
#3 6 White River 58
3 R. A. Long 72
  
#11 12 Grandview 47
5 Tumwater 66
       
    
#15 5 Tumwater 54
3 R. A. Long 61
     
          
        
#20 3 R. A. Long 44
2 Lynden 46
   
#4 5 Tumwater 50
4 Pullman 61
  
#12 9 Lakewood 40
8 Sehome 42
        
    
#16 8 Sehome 60
2 Lynden 72
     
         
#22 1 North Kitsap 72
3 R. A. Long 46
#5 16 Sammamish 53
9 Lakewood 61
          
           
        
#17 14 Prosser 68
7 Port Angeles 70
   
           
#21 7 Port Angeles 45
5 Tumwater 50
#6 15 W. F. West 69
10 Franklin Pierce 90
          
        
#18 5 Tumwater 62
8 Sehome 47
  
           
#7 14 Prosser 60
11 Mark Morris 58
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Enumclaw 46
12 Grandview 68
            
            
            
Click on game box for more game details.
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 3
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 4
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 5
Yakima Valley SunDome
 
#1 8 Sehome 42
1 North Kitsap 73
  
#9 14 Prosser 72
6 White River 67
         
    
#13 14 Prosser 48
4 Pullman 78
      
          
        
#19 4 Pullman 69
1 North Kitsap 53
   
#2 7 Port Angeles 48
2 Lynden 58
  
#10 10 Franklin Pierce 53
7 Port Angeles 63
        
    
#14 7 Port Angeles 58
1 North Kitsap 75
     
         
#23 4 Pullman 34
2 Lynden 51
#3 6 White River 58
3 R. A. Long 72
  
#11 12 Grandview 47
5 Tumwater 66
       
    
#15 5 Tumwater 54
3 R. A. Long 61
     
          
        
#20 3 R. A. Long 44
2 Lynden 46
   
#4 5 Tumwater 50
4 Pullman 61
  
#12 9 Lakewood 40
8 Sehome 42
        
    
#16 8 Sehome 60
2 Lynden 72
     
         
#22 1 North Kitsap 72
3 R. A. Long 46
#5 16 Sammamish 53
9 Lakewood 61
          
           
        
#17 14 Prosser 68
7 Port Angeles 70
   
           
#21 7 Port Angeles 45
5 Tumwater 50
#6 15 W. F. West 69
10 Franklin Pierce 90
          
        
#18 5 Tumwater 62
8 Sehome 47
  
           
#7 14 Prosser 60
11 Mark Morris 58
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Enumclaw 46
12 Grandview 68
            
            
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, February 25, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
Foss HS
Sehome 42
@North Kitsap 73
North Kitsap to #14 Sehome to #12
#2 8:00 PM
Mount Vernon HS
Port Angeles 48
@Lynden 58
Lynden to #16 Port Angeles to #10
 
Saturday, February 26, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 12:00 PM
W. F. West HS
Prosser 60
@Mark Morris 58
Prosser to #9 Out
#8 12:00 PM
Davis HS
Enumclaw 46
@Grandview 68
Grandview to #11 Out
#4 4:00 PM
University HS
Tumwater 50
@Pullman 61
Pullman to #13 Tumwater to #11
#5 4:00 PM
Everett CC
Sammamish 53
@Lakewood 61
Lakewood to #12 Out
#6 6:00 PM
Mount Tahoma HS
W. F. West 69
@Franklin Pierce 90
Franklin Pierce to #10 Out
#3 8:00 PM
Mark Morris HS
White River 58
@R. A. Long 72
R. A. Long to #15 White River to #9
 
Wednesday, March 2, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:45 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Prosser 72
@White River 67
Prosser to #13 Out
#10 5:30 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Franklin Pierce 53
@Port Angeles 63
Port Angeles to #14 Out
#11 7:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Grandview 47
@Tumwater 66
Tumwater to #15 Out
#12 9:00 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Lakewood 40
@Sehome 42
Sehome to #16 Out
 
Thursday, March 3, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 3:45 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Prosser 48
@Pullman 78
Pullman to #19 Prosser to #17
#14 5:30 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Port Angeles 58
@North Kitsap 75
North Kitsap to #19 Port Angeles to #17
#15 7:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Tumwater 54
@R. A. Long 61
R. A. Long to #20 Tumwater to #18
#16 9:00 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Sehome 60
@Lynden 72
Lynden to #20 Sehome to #18
 
Friday, March 4, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 12:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Prosser 68
@Port Angeles 70
Port Angeles to #21 Out
#18 2:00 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Tumwater 62
@Sehome 47
Tumwater to #21 Out
#19 7:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Pullman 69
@North Kitsap 53
Pullman to #23 North Kitsap to #22
#20 9:00 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
R. A. Long 44
@Lynden 46
Lynden to #23 R. A. Long to #22
 
Saturday, March 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 9:30 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Port Angeles 45
@Tumwater 50
Fourth Place Sixth Place
#22 1:00 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
North Kitsap 72
@R. A. Long 46
Third Place Fifth Place
#23 3:00 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Pullman 34
@Lynden 51
First Place Second Place
2022 2A Boys State Basketball
Fri, Feb 25 - Sat, Mar 5

Director:
Andy Barnes
abarnes@wiaa.com
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1North Kitsap
2Seed 2Lynden
3Seed 3R A Long
4Seed 4Pullman
5Seed 5Tumwater
6Seed 6White River
7Seed 7Port Angeles
8Seed 8Sehome
9Seed 9Lakewood
10Seed 10Franklin Pierce
11Seed 11Mark Morris
12Seed 12Grandview
13Seed 13Enumclaw
14Seed 14Prosser
15Seed 15W F West
16Seed 16Sammamish