App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 2A KingCo League Girls Basketball
SHARE
Sat, Feb 5 - Fri, Feb 11
Finals at Renton High School
February 5
at Higher Seed
  
February 7
at Higher Seed
  
February 9
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
Renton High School
 
   
#2 6 Lindbergh 16
3 Foster 54
      
         
#1 7 Evergreen (Sea) 35
6 Lindbergh 38
    
#4 3 Foster 20
2 Renton 41
   
  
#3 5 Tyee 42
4 Highline 31
    
#7 2 Renton 32
1 Sammamish 44
      
     
#5 5 Tyee 23
1 Sammamish 62
  
         
        
#6 5 Tyee 36
3 Foster 34
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
February 5
at Higher Seed
  
February 7
at Higher Seed
  
February 9
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
Renton High School
 
   
#2 6 Lindbergh 16
3 Foster 54
      
         
#1 7 Evergreen (Sea) 35
6 Lindbergh 38
    
#4 3 Foster 20
2 Renton 41
   
  
#3 5 Tyee 42
4 Highline 31
    
#7 2 Renton 32
1 Sammamish 44
      
     
#5 5 Tyee 23
1 Sammamish 62
  
         
        
#6 5 Tyee 36
3 Foster 34
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, February 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
TBD
Evergreen (Sea) 35
@Lindbergh 38
Lindbergh to #2 Out
 
Monday, February 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 5:30 PM
TBD
Lindbergh 16
@Foster 54
Foster to #4 Out
#3 7:00 PM
TBD
Tyee 42
@Highline 31
Tyee to #5 Out
 
Wednesday, February 9, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:40 PM
TBD
Foster 20
@Renton 41
Renton to #7 Foster to #6
#5 7:00 PM
TBD
Tyee 23
@Sammamish 62
Sammamish to #7 Tyee to #6
 
Friday, February 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 3:30 PM
Renton HS
Foster 34
@Tyee 36
Third Place Fourth Place
#7 6:30 PM
Renton HS
Renton 32
@Sammamish 44
First Place Second Place
2022 2A KingCo League
Girls Basketball
Finals at Renton High School
Sat, Feb 5 - Fri, Feb 11

Director:
Wes Newton
newtonw@bsd405.org

Team Awards

Top 4 to Bi-District Tournament

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6

Tournament Seeding

1KingCo #1Sammamish
2KingCo #2Renton
3KingCo #3Foster
4KingCo #4Highline
5KingCo #5Tyee
6KingCo #6Lindbergh
7KingCo #7Evergreen (Sea)