App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 2A KingCo League Boys Basketball
SHARE
Sat, Feb 5 - Fri, Feb 11
Finals at Renton High School
February 5
at Higher Seed
  
February 7
at Higher Seed
  
February 9
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
Renton High School
 
   
#2 7 Tyee 32
3 Sammamish 65
      
         
#1 7 Tyee 69
6 Evergreen (Sea) 60
    
#4 3 Sammamish 61
2 Highline 50
   
  
#3 5 Lindbergh 54
4 Foster 62
    
#7 3 Sammamish 54
1 Renton 63
      
     
#5 4 Foster 32
1 Renton 78
  
         
        
#6 4 Foster 54
2 Highline 78
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
February 5
at Higher Seed
  
February 7
at Higher Seed
  
February 9
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
Renton High School
 
   
#2 7 Tyee 32
3 Sammamish 65
      
         
#1 7 Tyee 69
6 Evergreen (Sea) 60
    
#4 3 Sammamish 61
2 Highline 50
   
  
#3 5 Lindbergh 54
4 Foster 62
    
#7 3 Sammamish 54
1 Renton 63
      
     
#5 4 Foster 32
1 Renton 78
  
         
        
#6 4 Foster 54
2 Highline 78
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, February 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Evergreen HS
Tyee 69
@Evergreen (Sea) 60
Tyee to #2 Out
 
Monday, February 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 7:00 PM
TBD
Tyee 32
@Sammamish 65
Sammamish to #4 Out
#3 7:00 PM
Foster HS
Lindbergh 54
@Foster 62
Foster to #5 Out
 
Wednesday, February 9, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 7:00 PM
TBD
Sammamish 61
@Highline 50
Sammamish to #7 Highline to #6
#5 7:15 PM
Renton HS
Foster 32
@Renton 78
Renton to #7 Foster to #6
 
Friday, February 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 5:00 PM
Renton HS
Highline 78
@Foster 54
Third Place Fourth Place
#7 8:15 PM
Renton HS
Sammamish 54
@Renton 63
First Place Second Place
2022 2A KingCo League
Boys Basketball
Finals at Renton High School
Sat, Feb 5 - Fri, Feb 11

Director:
Wes Newton
newtonw@bsd405.org

Team Awards

Top 4 to Bi-District Tournament

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6

Tournament Seeding

1KingCo #1Renton
2KingCo #2Highline
3KingCo #3Sammamish
4KingCo #4Foster
5KingCo #5Lindbergh
6KingCo #6Evergreen (Sea)
7KingCo #7Tyee