App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 District 2/3 2A Volleyball
SHARE
Wed, Nov 10 - Sat, Nov 13
November 13
Sammamish High School
  
November 10
  
November 10
  
November 13
Sammamish High School
  
November 13
Sammamish High School
 
      
#1 15 Tyee 0
11 Orting 3
      
            
   
#9 11 Orting 1
6 White River 3
        
     
#2 6 White River 1
3 North Kitsap 3
      
           
#15 9 Fife 0
6 White River 3
           
     
#3 14 Port Angeles 0
9 Fife 3
  
#13 7 Enumclaw 3
3 North Kitsap 0
   
          
   
#10 9 Fife 3
2 Sammamish 2
       
     
#4 7 Enumclaw 3
2 Sammamish 0
      
           
            
      
#5 13 Olympic 3
12 Foster 1
     
#18 7 Enumclaw 0
4 Steilacoom 3
           
   
#11 13 Olympic 3
5 Highline 1
       
     
#6 5 Highline 0
4 Steilacoom 3
      
           
#16 13 Olympic 0
8 Sequim 3
           
     
#7 16 Lindbergh 0
10 Kingston 3
  
#14 4 Steilacoom 3
1 Washington 0
   
          
   
#12 10 Kingston 1
8 Sequim 3
       
     
#8 8 Sequim 0
1 Washington 3
     
#17 3 North Kitsap 1
1 Washington 3
          
           
Click on game box for more game details.
November 13
Sammamish High School
  
November 10
  
November 10
  
November 13
Sammamish High School
  
November 13
Sammamish High School
 
      
#1 15 Tyee 0
11 Orting 3
      
            
   
#9 11 Orting 1
6 White River 3
        
     
#2 6 White River 1
3 North Kitsap 3
      
           
#15 9 Fife 0
6 White River 3
           
     
#3 14 Port Angeles 0
9 Fife 3
  
#13 7 Enumclaw 3
3 North Kitsap 0
   
          
   
#10 9 Fife 3
2 Sammamish 2
       
     
#4 7 Enumclaw 3
2 Sammamish 0
      
           
            
      
#5 13 Olympic 3
12 Foster 1
     
#18 7 Enumclaw 0
4 Steilacoom 3
           
   
#11 13 Olympic 3
5 Highline 1
       
     
#6 5 Highline 0
4 Steilacoom 3
      
           
#16 13 Olympic 0
8 Sequim 3
           
     
#7 16 Lindbergh 0
10 Kingston 3
  
#14 4 Steilacoom 3
1 Washington 0
   
          
   
#12 10 Kingston 1
8 Sequim 3
       
     
#8 8 Sequim 0
1 Washington 3
     
#17 3 North Kitsap 1
1 Washington 3
          
           
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Wednesday, November 10, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Olympic 3
@Foster 1
Olympic to #11 Out
#6 4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Highline 0
@Steilacoom 3
Steilacoom to #14 Highline to #11
#1 4:00 PM
Washington HS
Tyee 0
@Orting 3
Orting to #9 Out
#2 4:00 PM
Washington HS
North Kitsap 3
@White River 1
North Kitsap to #13 White River to #9
#7 6:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Lindbergh 0
@Kingston 3
Kingston to #12 Out
#8 6:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Sequim 0
@Washington 3
Washington to #14 Sequim to #12
#3 6:00 PM
Washington HS
Port Angeles 0
@Fife 3
Fife to #10 Out
#4 6:00 PM
Washington HS
Enumclaw 3
@Sammamish 0
Enumclaw to #13 Sammamish to #10
#11 8:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Olympic 3
@Highline 1
Olympic to #16 Out
#12 8:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Kingston 1
@Sequim 3
Sequim to #16 Out
#9 8:00 PM
Washington HS
Orting 1
@White River 3
White River to #15 Out
#10 8:00 PM
Washington HS
Fife 3
@Sammamish 2
Fife to #15 Out
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 11:00 AM
Sammamish HS
White River 3
@Fife 0
Fifth Place Out
#16 11:00 AM
Sammamish HS
Olympic 0
@Sequim 3
Fifth Place Out
#13 1:00 PM
Sammamish HS
North Kitsap 0
@Enumclaw 3
Enumclaw to #18 North Kitsap to #17
#14 1:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Steilacoom 3
@Washington 0
Steilacoom to #18 Washington to #17
#18 3:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Enumclaw 0
@Steilacoom 3
First Place Second Place
#17 3:00 PM
Sammamish HS
North Kitsap 1
@Washington 3
Third Place Fourth Place
2021 District 2/3
2A Volleyball
Wed, Nov 10 - Sat, Nov 13

Director:
Wendy Malich
wmalich@fpschools.org
The Winners and Losers of Games 17 and 18 and the Winners of Games 15 and 16 will advance to the State Tournament. The WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

FINALS Tickets ONLY available online:

2A Volleyball Finals at Sammamish


  • Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

  • Students w/ ASB $5

  • Children & Seniors (62+) $5


  • *Prices do not include convenience fees

    Team Awards

    First Place
    Winner Game 18
    Second Place
    Loser Game 18
    Third Place
    Winner Game 17
    Fourth Place
    Loser Game 17
    Fifth Place
    Winner Game 15
    Fifth Place
    Winner Game 16

    Tournament Seeding

    1Seed 1Washington
    2Seed 2Sammamish
    3Seed 3North Kitsap
    4Seed 4Steilacoom
    5Seed 5Highline
    6Seed 6White River
    7Seed 7Enumclaw
    8Seed 8Sequim
    9Seed 9Fife
    10Seed 10Kingston
    11Seed 11Orting
    12Seed 12Foster
    13Seed 13Olympic
    14Seed 14Port Angeles
    15Seed 15Tyee
    16Seed 16Lindbergh