App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 District 1/2 4A Volleyball
SHARE
Sat, Nov 6 - Sat, Nov 13
Finals at Bothell High School
November 6
  
November 6
at Higher Seed
  
November 9
at Higher Seed
  
November 11
at Higher Seed
  
November 13
at Bothell High School
 
   
#1 6 North Creek 0
3 Mount Si 3
         
            
#A 10 Kamiak 0
7 Eastlake 3
    
#7 3 Mount Si 2
2 Lake Stevens 3
      
  
#2 7 Eastlake 0
2 Lake Stevens 3
        
          
           
#13 2 Lake Stevens
1 Bothell
   
#3 5 Jackson 3
4 Issaquah 2
        
           
#B 8 Glacier Peak 0
9 Newport 3
    
#8 5 Jackson 0
1 Bothell 3
      
  
#4 9 Newport 0
1 Bothell 3
        
          
            
      
#5 7 Eastlake 1
6 North Creek 3
  
#9 6 North Creek 3
5 Jackson 1
   
          
#12 6 North Creek 0
3 Mount Si 3
          
      
#6 9 Newport 2
4 Issaquah 3
  
#10 4 Issaquah 0
3 Mount Si 3
  
           
           
            
#11 5 Jackson 3
4 Issaquah 1
            
            
Click on game box for more game details.
November 6
  
November 6
at Higher Seed
  
November 9
at Higher Seed
  
November 11
at Higher Seed
  
November 13
at Bothell High School
 
   
#1 6 North Creek 0
3 Mount Si 3
         
            
#A 10 Kamiak 0
7 Eastlake 3
    
#7 3 Mount Si 2
2 Lake Stevens 3
      
  
#2 7 Eastlake 0
2 Lake Stevens 3
        
          
           
#13 2 Lake Stevens
1 Bothell
   
#3 5 Jackson 3
4 Issaquah 2
        
           
#B 8 Glacier Peak 0
9 Newport 3
    
#8 5 Jackson 0
1 Bothell 3
      
  
#4 9 Newport 0
1 Bothell 3
        
          
            
      
#5 7 Eastlake 1
6 North Creek 3
  
#9 6 North Creek 3
5 Jackson 1
   
          
#12 6 North Creek 0
3 Mount Si 3
          
      
#6 9 Newport 2
4 Issaquah 3
  
#10 4 Issaquah 0
3 Mount Si 3
  
           
           
            
#11 5 Jackson 3
4 Issaquah 1
            
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, November 6, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 12:00 PM
TBD
Kamiak 0
@Eastlake 3
Eastlake to #2 Out
B 12:00 PM
TBD
Glacier Peak 0
@Newport 3
Newport to #4 Out
#1 2:00 PM
TBD
North Creek 0
@Mount Si 3
Mount Si to #7 North Creek to #5
#2 2:00 PM
TBD
Eastlake 0
@Lake Stevens 3
Lake Stevens to #7 Eastlake to #5
#3 2:00 PM
TBD
Jackson 3
@Issaquah 2
Jackson to #8 Issaquah to #6
#4 2:00 PM
TBD
Newport 0
@Bothell 3
Bothell to #8 Newport to #6
 
Tuesday, November 9, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 7:00 PM
TBD
Eastlake 1
@North Creek 3
North Creek to #9 Out
#6 7:00 PM
TBD
Issaquah 3
@Newport 2
Issaquah to #10 Out
#7 7:00 PM
TBD
Mount Si 2
@Lake Stevens 3
Lake Stevens to #13 Mount Si to #10
#8 7:00 PM
TBD
Jackson 0
@Bothell 3
Bothell to #13 Jackson to #9
 
Thursday, November 11, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 7:00 PM
TBD
North Creek 3
@Jackson 1
North Creek to #12 Jackson to #11
#10 7:00 PM
TBD
Mount Si 3
@Issaquah 0
Mount Si to #12 Issaquah to #11
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 10:00 AM
Bothell HS
Jackson 3
@Issaquah 1
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#12 12:00 PM
Bothell HS
North Creek 0
@Mount Si 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#13 2:00 PM
Bothell HS
Lake Stevens
@Bothell
First Place Second Place
2021 District 1/2
4A Volleyball
Finals at Bothell High School
Sat, Nov 6 - Sat, Nov 13

Director:
Yonni Mills
ymills@nsd.org
Winner AND Loser of Game 13 and Game 12, and Winner of Game 11 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.
NOTE: For events held at Kingco schools, tickets should be purchased through SeaKing'sGoFan event list in advance.
*Note: Tickets at Kingco schools will NOT have tickets for sale at the door with cash or check.

----
For events held at Wesco schools, tickets should be purchased through NWIAA'sGoFan event listin advance.
*Note: Tickets at Wesco schools will have tickets for sale at the door with cash or check only.


Ticket Prices (plus GoFan fees):

All students must pay admission.

$7.00 – Adults, Students w/o ASB

$5.00 – Students with ASB, Elementary Students, Senior Citizen

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 13
Second Place
Loser Game 13
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Fourth Place
Loser Game 12
Fifth Place
Winner Game 11
Sixth Place
Loser Game 11

Tournament Seeding

1KingCo #1Bothell
2Wesco #1Lake Stevens
3KingCo #2Mount Si
4KingCo #3Issaquah
5Wesco #2Jackson
6KingCo #4North Creek
7KingCo #5Eastlake
8Wesco #3Glacier Peak
9KingCo #6Newport
10Wesco #4Kamiak