App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 District 1/2 4A Girls Soccer
SHARE
Thu, Oct 28 - Sat, Nov 6
October 28-30
  
November 2
  
November 4
  
November 6
 
   
#3 3 Issaquah 3
2 Jackson 1
      
         
#A 5 Glacier Peak 0
4 Eastlake 3
    
#7 4 Eastlake 4
3 Issaquah 3
   
  
#4 4 Eastlake 2
1 Skyline 1
     
       
         
#1 9 Mount Si 3
8 Lake Stevens 2
     
#8 9 Mount Si 2
2 Jackson 3
   
  
#5 9 Mount Si 3
6 Woodinville 1
     
       
#2 10 Kamiak 0
7 Inglemoor 1
       
#11 2 Jackson 1
1 Skyline 5
  
#6 7 Inglemoor 2
5 Glacier Peak 3
     
    
#9 5 Glacier Peak 1
1 Skyline 4
  
        
         
         
#10 9 Mount Si 1
5 Glacier Peak 2
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
October 28-30
  
November 2
  
November 4
  
November 6
 
   
#3 3 Issaquah 3
2 Jackson 1
      
         
#A 5 Glacier Peak 0
4 Eastlake 3
    
#7 4 Eastlake 4
3 Issaquah 3
   
  
#4 4 Eastlake 2
1 Skyline 1
     
       
         
#1 9 Mount Si 3
8 Lake Stevens 2
     
#8 9 Mount Si 2
2 Jackson 3
   
  
#5 9 Mount Si 3
6 Woodinville 1
     
       
#2 10 Kamiak 0
7 Inglemoor 1
       
#11 2 Jackson 1
1 Skyline 5
  
#6 7 Inglemoor 2
5 Glacier Peak 3
     
    
#9 5 Glacier Peak 1
1 Skyline 4
  
        
         
         
#10 9 Mount Si 1
5 Glacier Peak 2
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, October 29, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 3:30 PM
Eastlake HS
Glacier Peak 0
@Eastlake 3
Eastlake to #4 Glacier Peak to #6
 
Saturday, October 30, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 2:00 PM
Lake Stevens HS
Mount Si 3
@Lake Stevens 2
Mount Si to #5 Out
#2 2:00 PM
Pop Keeney Stadium
Kamiak 0
@Inglemoor 1
Inglemoor to #6 Out
 
Tuesday, November 2, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 7:00 PM
Glacier Peak HS
Inglemoor 2
@Glacier Peak 3
Glacier Peak to #9 Out
#3 7:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Issaquah 3
@Jackson 1
Issaquah to #7 Jackson to #8
#4 7:00 PM
Skyline HS
Eastlake 2
@Skyline 1
Eastlake to #7 Skyline to #9
#5 7:00 PM
Pop Keeney Stadium
Mount Si 3
@Woodinville 1
Mount Si to #8 Out
 
Thursday, November 4, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Mount Si 2
@Jackson 3
Jackson to #11 Mount Si to #10
#9 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Glacier Peak 1
@Skyline 4
Skyline to #11 Glacier Peak to #10
#7 7:00 PM
Issaquah HS
Issaquah 3
@Eastlake 4
First Place Second Place
 
Saturday, November 6, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 2:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Mount Si 1
@Glacier Peak 2
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#11 2:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Jackson 1
@Skyline 5
Third Place Fourth Place
2021 District 1/2
4A Girls Soccer
Thu, Oct 28 - Sat, Nov 6

Director:
Brent Kawaguchi
kawaguchib@issaquah.wednet.edu
Winner AND Loser of Game 7 and Game 11, and Winner of Game 10 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.


ALL TICKETS BOUGHT ONLINE:
Events held at District 1 sites will be purchased via the link below
NWIAA District 1 Tickets

Events held at District 2 sites will be purchased via the link below
SeaKing WIAA District 2 Tickets

  • Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

  • Students w/ ASB $5
  • Children & Seniors (62+) $5

  • *Prices do not include convenience fees

    Team Awards

    First Place
    Winner Game 7
    Second Place
    Loser Game 7
    Third Place
    Winner Game 11
    Fourth Place
    Loser Game 11
    Fifth Place
    Winner Game 10
    Sixth Place
    Loser Game 10

    Tournament Seeding

    1KingCo #1Skyline
    2Wesco #1Jackson
    3KingCo #2Issaquah
    4KingCo #3Eastlake
    5Wesco #2Glacier Peak
    6KingCo #4Woodinville
    7KingCo #5Inglemoor
    8Wesco #3Lake Stevens
    9KingCo #6Mount Si
    10Wesco #4Kamiak