WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
Teams have not been assigned yet.
2019 Metro League 3A Softball
SHARE

2019 Metro League

3A Softball

Southwest Athletic Complex
Mon, May 11 - Thu, May 14

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Metro #1
2Metro #2
3Metro #3
4Metro #4
5Metro #5
6Metro #6
7Metro #7
8Metro #8
9Metro #9
10Metro #10
11Winner P-I #3
12Winner P-I #4
12
12
Mon, May 11 - Thu, May 14
Southwest Athletic Complex
May 14
  
May 12 & 14
  
May 12
  
May 11
  
May 11
  
May 12
  
May 14
 
         
#1 11 Winner P-I #3
6 Metro #6
         
                  
#16 Loser #11
Loser #12
     
#11 Loser #5
Loser #6
    
#5 Winner #1
3 Metro #3
      
       
#2 10 Metro #10
7 Metro #7
    
#9 Winner #5
Winner #6
   
              
   
#17 Winner #11
Winner #12
       
#6 Winner #2
2 Metro #2
     
        
#3 12 Winner P-I #4
5 Metro #5
       
#19 Winner #9
Winner #10
               
      
#12 Loser #7
Loser #8
    
#7 Winner #3
4 Metro #4
     
        
#4 9 Metro #9
8 Metro #8
    
#10 Winner #7
Winner #8
   
   
#13 Loser #1
Loser #4
           
#15 Winner #13
Winner #14
         
#8 Winner #4
1 Metro #1
     
               
#18 Loser #9
Loser #10
  
#14 Loser #2
Loser #3
             
                 
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 9 to Sea-King District)

Champion
Winner Game 19
Second Place
Loser Game 19
Third Place
Winner Game 18
Fourth Place
Loser Game 18
Fifth Place
Winner Game 17
Sixth Place
Loser Game 17
Seventh Place
Winner Game 16
Eighth Place
Loser Game 16
Ninth Place
Winner Game 15
Mon, May 11 - Thu, May 14
Southwest Athletic Complex
May 14
  
May 12 & 14
  
May 12
  
May 11
  
May 11
  
May 12
  
May 14
 
         
#1 11 Winner P-I #3
6 Metro #6
         
                  
#16 Loser #11
Loser #12
     
#11 Loser #5
Loser #6
    
#5 Winner #1
3 Metro #3
      
       
#2 10 Metro #10
7 Metro #7
    
#9 Winner #5
Winner #6
   
              
   
#17 Winner #11
Winner #12
       
#6 Winner #2
2 Metro #2
     
        
#3 12 Winner P-I #4
5 Metro #5
       
#19 Winner #9
Winner #10
               
      
#12 Loser #7
Loser #8
    
#7 Winner #3
4 Metro #4
     
        
#4 9 Metro #9
8 Metro #8
    
#10 Winner #7
Winner #8
   
   
#13 Loser #1
Loser #4
           
#15 Winner #13
Winner #14
         
#8 Winner #4
1 Metro #1
     
               
#18 Loser #9
Loser #10
  
#14 Loser #2
Loser #3
             
                 
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 9 to Sea-King District)

Champion
Winner Game 19
Second Place
Loser Game 19
Third Place
Winner Game 18
Fourth Place
Loser Game 18
Fifth Place
Winner Game 17
Sixth Place
Loser Game 17
Seventh Place
Winner Game 16
Eighth Place
Loser Game 16
Ninth Place
Winner Game 15
 
Monday, May 11, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 1:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Metro #10
@Metro #7
to #6 to #14
#1 1:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner P-I #3
@Metro #6
to #5 to #13
#3 3:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner P-I #4
@Metro #5
to #7 to #14
#5 3:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #1
@Metro #3
to #9 to #11
#4 4:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Metro #9
@Metro #8
to #8 to #13
#7 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #3
@Metro #4
to #10 to #12
#6 5:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #2
@Metro #2
to #9 to #11
#8 7:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #4
@Metro #1
to #10 to #12
 
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 1:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Loser #1
@Loser #4
to #15 Out
#14 2:00 PM
TBD
Loser #2
@Loser #3
to #15 Out
#11 3:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Loser #5
@Loser #6
to #17 to #16
#9 4:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #5
@Winner #6
to #19 to #18
#12 5:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Loser #7
@Loser #8
to #17 to #16
#10 6:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #7
@Winner #8
to #19 to #18
 
Thursday, May 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 3:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #13
@Winner #14
Ninth Place Out
#16 3:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Loser #11
@Loser #12
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#18 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Loser #9
@Loser #10
Third Place Fourth Place
#17 5:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #11
@Winner #12
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#19 7:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #9
@Winner #10
Champion Second Place