WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Lakeside (Sea)
  • Holy Names Academy
  • Bishop Blanchet
  • Bainbridge
  • West Seattle
  • Ballard
  • Ingraham
  • Nathan Hale
  • Chief Sealth
  • Cleveland
2020 Metro League Basketball Girls District Qualifier
SHARE

2020 Metro League Basketball

Girls District Qualifier

Semifinals at Ballard HS
Finals at Ingraham HS
Mon, Feb 10 - Thu, Feb 13

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

Pat McCarthy EMail:ptmccarthy@seattleschools.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

7Metro #7Lakeside (Sea)
8Metro #8Holy Names Academy
9Metro #9Bishop Blanchet
10Metro #10Bainbridge
11Metro #11West Seattle
12Metro #12Ballard
13Metro #13Ingraham
14Metro #14Nathan Hale
15Metro #15Chief Sealth
16Metro #16Cleveland
17Metro #17
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
Mon, Feb 10 - Thu, Feb 13
Semifinals at Ballard HS
Finals at Ingraham HS
February 10
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
at Ballard HS
  
February 13
at Ingraham HS
 
#1 17 Metro #17 0
12 Ballard 2
         
         
  
#4 12 Ballard 36
9 Bishop Blanchet 54
      
#2 16 Cleveland 40
13 Ingraham 60
    
#8 9 Bishop Blanchet 66
8 Holy Names Acad 50
   
       
  
#5 13 Ingraham 35
8 Holy Names Acad 57
     
        
#11 9 Bishop Blanchet 47
7 Lakeside (Sea) 40
        
   
#6 11 West Seattle 52
10 Bainbridge 59
     
#3 15 Chief Sealth 31
14 Nathan Hale 54
    
#9 10 Bainbridge 40
7 Lakeside (Sea) 44
   
       
  
#7 14 Nathan Hale 26
7 Lakeside (Sea) 53
     
        
#10 8 Holy Names Acad 48
10 Bainbridge 55
        
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Advance to SeaKing District Tournament)

Seventh Place
Winner Game 11
Eighth Place
Loser Game 11
Ninth Place
Winner Game 10
Mon, Feb 10 - Thu, Feb 13
Semifinals at Ballard HS
Finals at Ingraham HS
February 10
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
at Ballard HS
  
February 13
at Ingraham HS
 
#1 17 Metro #17 0
12 Ballard 2
         
         
  
#4 12 Ballard 36
9 Bishop Blanchet 54
      
#2 16 Cleveland 40
13 Ingraham 60
    
#8 9 Bishop Blanchet 66
8 Holy Names Acad 50
   
       
  
#5 13 Ingraham 35
8 Holy Names Acad 57
     
        
#11 9 Bishop Blanchet 47
7 Lakeside (Sea) 40
        
   
#6 11 West Seattle 52
10 Bainbridge 59
     
#3 15 Chief Sealth 31
14 Nathan Hale 54
    
#9 10 Bainbridge 40
7 Lakeside (Sea) 44
   
       
  
#7 14 Nathan Hale 26
7 Lakeside (Sea) 53
     
        
#10 8 Holy Names Acad 48
10 Bainbridge 55
        
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Advance to SeaKing District Tournament)

Seventh Place
Winner Game 11
Eighth Place
Loser Game 11
Ninth Place
Winner Game 10
 
Monday, February 10, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
TBD
Metro #17 0
@Ballard 2
Ballard to #4 Out
#2 7:00 PM
TBD
Cleveland 40
@Ingraham 60
Ingraham to #5 Out
#3 7:00 PM
TBD
Chief Sealth 31
@Nathan Hale 54
Nathan Hale to #7 Out
 
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 5:00 PM
TBD
Ingraham 35
@Holy Names Acad 57
Holy Names Acad to #8 Out
#4 7:00 PM
TBD
Ballard 36
@Bishop Blanchet 54
Bishop Blanchet to #8 Out
#6 7:00 PM
TBD
West Seattle 52
@Bainbridge 59
Bainbridge to #9 Out
#7 7:00 PM
TBD
Nathan Hale 26
@Lakeside (Sea) 53
Lakeside (Sea) to #9 Out
 
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:45 PM
Ballard HS
Bainbridge 40
@Lakeside (Sea) 44
Lakeside (Sea) to #11 Bainbridge to #10
#8 7:30 PM
Ballard HS
Bishop Blanchet 66
@Holy Names Acad 50
Bishop Blanchet to #11 Holy Names Acad to #10
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 4:00 PM
Ingraham HS
Holy Names Acad 48
@Bainbridge 55
Ninth Place Out
#11 7:00 PM
Ingraham HS
Bishop Blanchet 47
@Lakeside (Sea) 40
Seventh Place Eighth Place