WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Eastside Catholic
  • Garfield
  • Seattle Prep.
  • Franklin
  • Rainier Beach
  • Roosevelt
2020 Metro League Basketball Girls Championship Bracket
SHARE

2020 Metro League Basketball

Girls Championship Bracket

Finals at Seattle Pacific University
Mon, Feb 10 - Fri, Feb 14

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

Pat McCarthy EMail:ptmccarthy@seattleschools.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Metro #1Eastside Catholic
2Metro #2Garfield
3Metro #3Seattle Prep.
4Metro #4Franklin
5Metro #5Rainier Beach
6Metro #6Roosevelt
Mon, Feb 10 - Fri, Feb 14
Finals at Seattle Pacific University
February 13
  
February 10
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
  
February 14
 
   
#1 6 Roosevelt 22
3 Seattle Prep. 32
      
         
#5 6 Roosevelt 38
5 Rainier Beach 50
    
#3 3 Seattle Prep. 44
2 Garfield 49
   
  
#2 5 Rainier Beach 48
4 Franklin 72
    
#7 2 Garfield 41
1 Eastside Cathol 56
      
     
#4 4 Franklin 46
1 Eastside Cathol 62
  
         
#6 3 Seattle Prep. 41
4 Franklin 46
        
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(All Advance to SeaKing District Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 5
Sixth Place
Loser Game 5
Mon, Feb 10 - Fri, Feb 14
Finals at Seattle Pacific University
February 13
  
February 10
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
  
February 14
 
   
#1 6 Roosevelt 22
3 Seattle Prep. 32
      
         
#5 6 Roosevelt 38
5 Rainier Beach 50
    
#3 3 Seattle Prep. 44
2 Garfield 49
   
  
#2 5 Rainier Beach 48
4 Franklin 72
    
#7 2 Garfield 41
1 Eastside Cathol 56
      
     
#4 4 Franklin 46
1 Eastside Cathol 62
  
         
#6 3 Seattle Prep. 41
4 Franklin 46
        
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(All Advance to SeaKing District Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 5
Sixth Place
Loser Game 5
 
Monday, February 10, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
TBD
Roosevelt 22
@Seattle Prep. 32
Seattle Prep. to #3 Roosevelt to #5
#2 7:00 PM
TBD
Rainier Beach 48
@Franklin 72
Franklin to #4 Rainier Beach to #5
 
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 3:30 PM
Seattle Pacific Univ.
Seattle Prep. 44
@Garfield 49
Garfield to #7 Seattle Prep. to #6
#4 6:30 PM
Seattle Pacific Univ.
Franklin 46
@Eastside Catholic 62
Eastside Catholic to #7 Franklin to #6
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 5:45 PM
Nathan Hale HS
Seattle Prep. 41
@Franklin 46
Third Place Fourth Place
#5 7:30 PM
Franklin HS
Roosevelt 38
@Rainier Beach 50
Fifth Place Sixth Place
 
Friday, February 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 6:00 PM
Seattle Pacific Univ.
Garfield 41
@Eastside Catholic 56
First Place Second Place