WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Seattle Prep.
  • Nathan Hale
  • Roosevelt
  • Ballard
  • Bishop Blanchet
  • Bainbridge
  • Chief Sealth
  • Lakeside (Sea)
  • Cleveland
  • Franklin
  • Lincoln (Seattle)
2020 Metro League Basketball Boys District Qualifier
SHARE

2020 Metro League Basketball

Boys District Qualifier

Semifinals at Chief Sealth HS
Finals at Ingraham HS
Mon, Feb 10 - Thu, Feb 13

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

7Metro #7Seattle Prep.
8Metro #8Nathan Hale
9Metro #9Roosevelt
10Metro #10Ballard
11Metro #11Bishop Blanchet
12Metro #12Bainbridge
13Metro #13Chief Sealth
14Metro #14Lakeside (Sea)
15Metro #15Cleveland
16Metro #16Franklin
17Metro #17Lincoln (Seattle)
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
Mon, Feb 10 - Thu, Feb 13
Semifinals at Chief Sealth HS
Finals at Ingraham HS
February 10
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
at Chief Sealth HS
  
February 13
at Ingraham HS
 
#1 17 Lincoln (Seattl 35
12 Bainbridge 61
         
         
  
#4 12 Bainbridge 51
9 Roosevelt 63
      
#2 16 Franklin 58
13 Chief Sealth 51
    
#8 9 Roosevelt 55
8 Nathan Hale 60
   
       
  
#5 16 Franklin 53
8 Nathan Hale 62
     
        
#11 8 Nathan Hale
7 Seattle Prep.
        
   
#6 11 Bishop Blanchet 52
10 Ballard 51
     
#3 15 Cleveland 61
14 Lakeside (Sea) 67
    
#9 11 Bishop Blanchet 54
7 Seattle Prep. 70
   
       
  
#7 14 Lakeside (Sea) 40
7 Seattle Prep. 63
     
        
#10 9 Roosevelt 48
11 Bishop Blanchet 53
        
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Advance to SeaKing District Tournament)

Seventh Place
Winner Game 11
Eighth Place
Loser Game 11
Ninth Place
Winner Game 10
Mon, Feb 10 - Thu, Feb 13
Semifinals at Chief Sealth HS
Finals at Ingraham HS
February 10
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
at Chief Sealth HS
  
February 13
at Ingraham HS
 
#1 17 Lincoln (Seattl 35
12 Bainbridge 61
         
         
  
#4 12 Bainbridge 51
9 Roosevelt 63
      
#2 16 Franklin 58
13 Chief Sealth 51
    
#8 9 Roosevelt 55
8 Nathan Hale 60
   
       
  
#5 16 Franklin 53
8 Nathan Hale 62
     
        
#11 8 Nathan Hale
7 Seattle Prep.
        
   
#6 11 Bishop Blanchet 52
10 Ballard 51
     
#3 15 Cleveland 61
14 Lakeside (Sea) 67
    
#9 11 Bishop Blanchet 54
7 Seattle Prep. 70
   
       
  
#7 14 Lakeside (Sea) 40
7 Seattle Prep. 63
     
        
#10 9 Roosevelt 48
11 Bishop Blanchet 53
        
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Advance to SeaKing District Tournament)

Seventh Place
Winner Game 11
Eighth Place
Loser Game 11
Ninth Place
Winner Game 10
 
Monday, February 10, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
TBD
Lincoln (Seattle) 35
@Bainbridge 61
Bainbridge to #4 Out
#2 7:00 PM
TBD
Franklin 58
@Chief Sealth 51
Franklin to #5 Out
#3 7:00 PM
TBD
Cleveland 61
@Lakeside (Sea) 67
Lakeside (Sea) to #7 Out
 
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 7:00 PM
TBD
Bainbridge 51
@Roosevelt 63
Roosevelt to #8 Out
#5 7:00 PM
TBD
Franklin 53
@Nathan Hale 62
Nathan Hale to #8 Out
#6 7:00 PM
TBD
Bishop Blanchet 52
@Ballard 51
Bishop Blanchet to #9 Out
#7 7:00 PM
TBD
Lakeside (Sea) 40
@Seattle Prep. 63
Seattle Prep. to #9 Out
 
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:45 PM
Chief Sealth HS
Bishop Blanchet 54
@Seattle Prep. 70
Seattle Prep. to #11 Bishop Blanchet to #10
#8 7:30 PM
Chief Sealth HS
Roosevelt 55
@Nathan Hale 60
Nathan Hale to #11 Roosevelt to #10
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 5:30 PM
Ingraham HS
Roosevelt 48
@Bishop Blanchet 53
Ninth Place Out
#11 8:30 PM
Ingraham HS
Nathan Hale
@Seattle Prep.
Seventh Place Eighth Place