WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Garfield
  • Eastside Catholic
  • O
  • Rainier Beach
  • Ingraham
  • West Seattle
2020 Metro League Basketball Boys Championship Bracket
SHARE

2020 Metro League Basketball

Boys Championship Bracket

Finals at Seattle Pacific University
Mon, Feb 10 - Fri, Feb 14

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Metro #1Garfield
2Metro #2Eastside Catholic
3Metro #3O'Dea
4Metro #4Rainier Beach
5Metro #5Ingraham
6Metro #6West Seattle
Mon, Feb 10 - Fri, Feb 14
Finals at Seattle Pacific University
February 13
  
February 10
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
  
February 14
 
   
#1 6 West Seattle 50
3 O'Dea 77
      
         
#5 6 West Seattle 43
4 Rainier Beach 62
    
#3 3 O'Dea 62
2 Eastside Cathol 85
   
  
#2 5 Ingraham 58
4 Rainier Beach 51
    
#7 2 Eastside Cathol 64
1 Garfield 65
      
     
#4 5 Ingraham 50
1 Garfield 84
  
         
#6 3 O'Dea 73
5 Ingraham 70
        
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(All Advance to SeaKing District Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 5
Sixth Place
Loser Game 5
Mon, Feb 10 - Fri, Feb 14
Finals at Seattle Pacific University
February 13
  
February 10
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
  
February 14
 
   
#1 6 West Seattle 50
3 O'Dea 77
      
         
#5 6 West Seattle 43
4 Rainier Beach 62
    
#3 3 O'Dea 62
2 Eastside Cathol 85
   
  
#2 5 Ingraham 58
4 Rainier Beach 51
    
#7 2 Eastside Cathol 64
1 Garfield 65
      
     
#4 5 Ingraham 50
1 Garfield 84
  
         
#6 3 O'Dea 73
5 Ingraham 70
        
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(All Advance to SeaKing District Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 5
Sixth Place
Loser Game 5
 
Monday, February 10, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
TBD
West Seattle 50
@O'Dea 77
O'Dea to #3 West Seattle to #5
#2 7:00 PM
TBD
Ingraham 58
@Rainier Beach 51
Ingraham to #4 Rainier Beach to #5
 
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 5:00 PM
Seattle Pacific Univ.
O'Dea 62
@Eastside Catholic 85
Eastside Catholic to #7 O'Dea to #6
#4 8:00 PM
Seattle Pacific Univ.
Ingraham 50
@Garfield 84
Garfield to #7 Ingraham to #6
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 5:45 PM
Franklin HS
West Seattle 43
@Rainier Beach 62
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#6 7:30 PM
Nathan Hale HS
O'Dea 73
@Ingraham 70
Third Place Fourth Place
 
Friday, February 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 8:00 PM
Seattle Pacific Univ.
Eastside Catholic 64
@Garfield 65
First Place Second Place