WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Redmond
  • Mount Si
  • Inglemoor
  • Skyline
  • Eastlake
  • Woodinville
  • Issaquah
  • North Creek
2020 4A KingCo Boys Basketball
SHARE

2020 4A KingCo

Boys Basketball

Finals at Sammamish High School
Fri, Feb 7 - Sat, Feb 8

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Crown #1Redmond
1Crest #1Mount Si
2Crown #2Inglemoor
2Crest #2Skyline
3Crest #3Eastlake
3Crown #3Woodinville
4Crest #4Issaquah
4Crown #4North Creek
Fri, Feb 7 - Sat, Feb 8
Finals at Sammamish High School
February 8
  
February 7
at Higher Seed
  
February 8
 
   
#1 2 Inglemoor 48
1 Mount Si 70
   
      
#6 2 Inglemoor 63
1 Redmond 57
    
#7 1 Mount Si 54
2 Skyline 33
  
#2 2 Skyline 58
1 Redmond 53
  
    
      
   
#3 4 North Creek 37
3 Eastlake 38
   
      
     
#5 3 Eastlake 55
3 Woodinville 62
   
#4 4 Issaquah 67
3 Woodinville 69
  
     
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 6 to Wes-King Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 5
Sixth Place
Loser Game 5
Fri, Feb 7 - Sat, Feb 8
Finals at Sammamish High School
February 8
  
February 7
at Higher Seed
  
February 8
 
   
#1 2 Inglemoor 48
1 Mount Si 70
   
      
#6 2 Inglemoor 63
1 Redmond 57
    
#7 1 Mount Si 54
2 Skyline 33
  
#2 2 Skyline 58
1 Redmond 53
  
    
      
   
#3 4 North Creek 37
3 Eastlake 38
   
      
     
#5 3 Eastlake 55
3 Woodinville 62
   
#4 4 Issaquah 67
3 Woodinville 69
  
     
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 6 to Wes-King Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 5
Sixth Place
Loser Game 5
 
Friday, February 7, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 7:00 PM
TBD
Skyline 58
@Redmond 53
Skyline to #7 Redmond to #6
#3 7:00 PM
TBD
North Creek 37
@Eastlake 38
Eastlake to #5 Out
#4 7:00 PM
TBD
Issaquah 67
@Woodinville 69
Woodinville to #5 Out
#1 7:30 PM
TBD
Inglemoor 48
@Mount Si 70
Mount Si to #7 Inglemoor to #6
 
Saturday, February 8, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 1:45 PM
Lower Gym at SAMM
Eastlake 55
@Woodinville 62
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#6 1:45 PM
Upper Gym at SAMM
Inglemoor 63
@Redmond 57
Third Place Fourth Place
#7 5:30 PM
Upper Gym at SAMM
Mount Si 54
@Skyline 33
First Place Second Place