WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
Teams have not been assigned yet.
2020 Metro League Baseball
SHARE

2020 Metro League

Baseball

at SWAC, SEAC, & Steve Cox Park
Mon, May 11 - Tue, May 19

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Sound #1
1Sound #2
1Mountain #1
2Mountain #2
3Sound #3
4Sound #4
5Mountain #3
6Mountain #4
7Mountain #5
8Mountain #6
9Sound #5
10Sound #6
11Sound #7
12Sound #8
13Sound #9
14Sound #10
16Sound #11
17KingCo #2
Mon, May 11 - Tue, May 19
at SWAC, SEAC, & Steve Cox Park
May 18-19
  
May 16
  
May 15-16
  
May 14 & 15
  
May 11-12
  
May 13
  
May 14
  
May 15
  
May 18
 
            
#1 Sound #11
Sound #10
  
#6 Mountain #5
Mountain #4
         
         
#16 Loser #10
Loser #11
      
#10 Winner #6
Mountain #1
      
                     
   
#22 Winner #16
Winner #17
       
#2 Winner #1
Sound #7
  
#7 Winner #5
Sound #3
    
#18 Winner #10
Winner #11
   
        
#17 Loser #12
Loser #13
      
#11 Winner #7
Sound #2
     
#24 Winner #22
Winner #23
    
#21 Loser #18
Loser #19
             
         
#3 Sound #9
Sound #8
  
#8 Winner #4
Sound #4
       
#25 Winner #18
Winner #19
  
#23 Loser #21
Winner #20
    
#14 Loser #6
Loser #7
      
#12 Winner #8
Sound #1
     
     
#20 Winner #14
Winner #15
             
         
#4 Winner #3
Sound #5
  
#9 Mountain #6
Mountain #3
    
#19 Winner #12
Winner #13
   
#26 KingCo #2
Winner #24
       
#15 Loser #8
Loser #9
      
#13 Winner #9
Mountain #2
     
                   
          
#5 Winner #2
Sound #6
           
                        
                        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Advance to State)

Champion
Winner Game 25
Second Place
Loser Game 25
Third Place
Winner Game 21
Fourth Place
Winner Game 26
Mon, May 11 - Tue, May 19
at SWAC, SEAC, & Steve Cox Park
May 18-19
  
May 16
  
May 15-16
  
May 14 & 15
  
May 11-12
  
May 13
  
May 14
  
May 15
  
May 18
 
            
#1 Sound #11
Sound #10
  
#6 Mountain #5
Mountain #4
         
         
#16 Loser #10
Loser #11
      
#10 Winner #6
Mountain #1
      
                     
   
#22 Winner #16
Winner #17
       
#2 Winner #1
Sound #7
  
#7 Winner #5
Sound #3
    
#18 Winner #10
Winner #11
   
        
#17 Loser #12
Loser #13
      
#11 Winner #7
Sound #2
     
#24 Winner #22
Winner #23
    
#21 Loser #18
Loser #19
             
         
#3 Sound #9
Sound #8
  
#8 Winner #4
Sound #4
       
#25 Winner #18
Winner #19
  
#23 Loser #21
Winner #20
    
#14 Loser #6
Loser #7
      
#12 Winner #8
Sound #1
     
     
#20 Winner #14
Winner #15
             
         
#4 Winner #3
Sound #5
  
#9 Mountain #6
Mountain #3
    
#19 Winner #12
Winner #13
   
#26 KingCo #2
Winner #24
       
#15 Loser #8
Loser #9
      
#13 Winner #9
Mountain #2
     
                   
          
#5 Winner #2
Sound #6
           
                        
                        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Advance to State)

Champion
Winner Game 25
Second Place
Loser Game 25
Third Place
Winner Game 21
Fourth Place
Winner Game 26
 
Monday, May 11, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 3:30 PM
Southeast Athletic Complex
Sound #11
@Sound #10
to #2 Out
#2 5:30 PM
Southeast Athletic Complex
Winner #1
@Sound #7
to #5 Out
#3 7:30 PM
Southeast Athletic Complex
Sound #9
@Sound #8
to #4 Out
 
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #3
@Sound #5
to #8 Out
#5 7:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #2
@Sound #6
to #7 Out
 
Wednesday, May 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #5
@Sound #3
to #11 to #14
#6 5:00 PM
Steve Cox Memorial Park
Mountain #5
@Mountain #4
to #10 to #14
#8 7:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #4
@Sound #4
to #12 to #15
#9 7:30 PM
Steve Cox Memorial Park
Mountain #6
@Mountain #3
to #13 to #15
 
Thursday, May 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #7
@Sound #2
to #18 to #16
#10 5:00 PM
Steve Cox Memorial Park
Winner #6
@Mountain #1
to #18 to #16
#14 6:00 PM
At Higher Seed
Loser #6
@Loser #7
to #20 Out
#15 6:00 PM
At Higher Seed
Loser #8
@Loser #9
to #20 Out
#12 7:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #8
@Sound #1
to #19 to #17
#13 7:30 PM
Steve Cox Memorial Park
Winner #9
@Mountain #2
to #19 to #17
 
Friday, May 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#16 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Loser #10
@Loser #11
to #22 Out
#18 5:00 PM
Steve Cox Memorial Park
Winner #10
@Winner #11
to #25 to #21
#20 6:00 PM
At Higher Seed
Winner #14
@Winner #15
to #23 Out
#19 7:30 PM
Steve Cox Memorial Park
Winner #12
@Winner #13
to #25 to #21
#17 7:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Loser #12
@Loser #13
to #22 Out
 
Saturday, May 16, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#22 12:00 PM
Steve Cox Memorial Park
Winner #16
@Winner #17
to #24 Out
#21 3:00 PM
Steve Cox Memorial Park
Loser #18
@Loser #19
Third Place to #23
#23 6:00 PM
Steve Cox Memorial Park
Loser #21
@Winner #20
to #24 Out
 
Monday, May 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#24 4:00 PM
Steve Cox Memorial Park
Winner #22
@Winner #23
to #26 Out
#25 7:00 PM
Steve Cox Memorial Park
Winner #18
@Winner #19
Champion Second Place
 
Tuesday, May 19, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#26 7:00 PM
Steve Cox Memorial Park
KingCo #2
@Winner #24
Fourth Place Out