WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Roosevelt
  • Eastside Catholic
  • Ballard
  • Seattle Prep.
  • Garfield
  • Bishop Blanchet
  • Nathan Hale
  • Lakeside (Sea)
  • West Seattle
  • Holy Names Academy
  • Chief Sealth
  • Bainbridge
  • Ingraham
  • Franklin
  • Lincoln (Seattle)
  • Cleveland
  • Rainier Beach
2019 3A Metro League Volleyball
SHARE

2019 3A Metro League

Volleyball

Finals at Chief Sealth High School
Fri, Nov 1 - Sat, Nov 9

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Sound #1Roosevelt
1Mountain #1Eastside Catholic
2Sound #2Ballard
2Mountain #2Seattle Prep.
3Sound #3Garfield
3Mountain #3Bishop Blanchet
4Sound #4Nathan Hale
4Mountain #4Lakeside (Sea)
5Sound #5West Seattle
5Mountain #5Holy Names Academy
6Sound #6Chief Sealth
6Mountain #6Bainbridge
7Sound #7Ingraham
8Sound #8Franklin
9Sound #9Lincoln (Seattle)
10Sound #10Cleveland
11Sound #11Rainier Beach
Fri, Nov 1 - Sat, Nov 9
Finals at Chief Sealth High School
Nov 1 & Nov 9
(Play-In Nov 1)
  
November 9
  
November 7
  
November 5
  
November 7
  
November 9
  
November 9
 
#A Rainier Beach 0
Cleveland 3
        
#1 Cleveland 0
Eastside Cathol 3
         
                 
     
#16 Cleveland 0
Holy Names Acad 3
    
#9 Eastside Cathol 3
Nathan Hale 0
      
        
#2 Holy Names Acad 0
Nathan Hale 3
        
                
   
#20 Holy Names Acad 3
Ingraham 1
          
#13 Eastside Cathol 3
Bishop Blanchet 0
   
        
#3 Chief Sealth 0
Bishop Blanchet 3
        
                
      
#17 Chief Sealth 2
Ingraham 3
    
#10 Bishop Blanchet 3
Ballard 1
      
        
#4 Ingraham 0
Ballard 3
        
                
#22 Holy Names Acad 0
West Seattle 3
                
#15 Eastside Cathol 3
Roosevelt 1
        
#5 Franklin 0
Seattle Prep. 3
        
                
      
#18 Franklin 3
Garfield 2
    
#11 Seattle Prep. 3
Bainbridge 0
      
        
#6 Bainbridge 3
Garfield 1
        
                
   
#21 Franklin 0
West Seattle 3
          
#14 Seattle Prep. 2
Roosevelt 3
   
        
#7 West Seattle 0
Lakeside (Sea) 3
        
               
#27 Bishop Blanchet 1
Seattle Prep. 3
      
#19 West Seattle 3
Lincoln (Seattl 0
    
#12 Lakeside (Sea) 0
Roosevelt 3
     
        
#8 Lincoln (Seattl 0
Roosevelt 3
    
#23 Nathan Hale 0
Ballard 3
  
               
                
#25 Ballard 0
Lakeside (Sea) 3
               
#24 Bainbridge 0
Lakeside (Sea) 3
  
                 
                  
                  
#26 Nathan Hale 1
Bainbridge 3
                  
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 9 to SeaKing District Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 27
Fourth Place
Loser Game 27
Fifth Place
Winner Game 25
Sixth Place
Loser Game 25
Seventh Place
Winner Game 26
Eighth Place
Loser Game 26
Winner Game 22
Fri, Nov 1 - Sat, Nov 9
Finals at Chief Sealth High School
Nov 1 & Nov 9
(Play-In Nov 1)
  
November 9
  
November 7
  
November 5
  
November 7
  
November 9
  
November 9
 
#A Rainier Beach 0
Cleveland 3
        
#1 Cleveland 0
Eastside Cathol 3
         
                 
     
#16 Cleveland 0
Holy Names Acad 3
    
#9 Eastside Cathol 3
Nathan Hale 0
      
        
#2 Holy Names Acad 0
Nathan Hale 3
        
                
   
#20 Holy Names Acad 3
Ingraham 1
          
#13 Eastside Cathol 3
Bishop Blanchet 0
   
        
#3 Chief Sealth 0
Bishop Blanchet 3
        
                
      
#17 Chief Sealth 2
Ingraham 3
    
#10 Bishop Blanchet 3
Ballard 1
      
        
#4 Ingraham 0
Ballard 3
        
                
#22 Holy Names Acad 0
West Seattle 3
                
#15 Eastside Cathol 3
Roosevelt 1
        
#5 Franklin 0
Seattle Prep. 3
        
                
      
#18 Franklin 3
Garfield 2
    
#11 Seattle Prep. 3
Bainbridge 0
      
        
#6 Bainbridge 3
Garfield 1
        
                
   
#21 Franklin 0
West Seattle 3
          
#14 Seattle Prep. 2
Roosevelt 3
   
        
#7 West Seattle 0
Lakeside (Sea) 3
        
               
#27 Bishop Blanchet 1
Seattle Prep. 3
      
#19 West Seattle 3
Lincoln (Seattl 0
    
#12 Lakeside (Sea) 0
Roosevelt 3
     
        
#8 Lincoln (Seattl 0
Roosevelt 3
    
#23 Nathan Hale 0
Ballard 3
  
               
                
#25 Ballard 0
Lakeside (Sea) 3
               
#24 Bainbridge 0
Lakeside (Sea) 3
  
                 
                  
                  
#26 Nathan Hale 1
Bainbridge 3
                  
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 9 to SeaKing District Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 27
Fourth Place
Loser Game 27
Fifth Place
Winner Game 25
Sixth Place
Loser Game 25
Seventh Place
Winner Game 26
Eighth Place
Loser Game 26
Winner Game 22
 
Friday, November 1, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 6:00 PM
Cleveland HS
Rainier Beach 0
@Cleveland 3
Cleveland to #1 Out
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 5:00 PM
Ballard HS
Chief Sealth 0
@Bishop Blanchet 3
Bishop Blanchet to #10 Chief Sealth to #17
#7 5:00 PM
Roosevelt HS
West Seattle 0
@Lakeside (Sea) 3
Lakeside (Sea) to #12 West Seattle to #19
#5 5:00 PM
Garfield HS
Franklin 0
@Seattle Prep. 3
Seattle Prep. to #11 Franklin to #18
#2 5:00 PM
Eastside Catholic HS
Holy Names Acad 0
@Nathan Hale 3
Nathan Hale to #9 Holy Names Acad to #16
#4 7:00 PM
Ballard HS
Ingraham 0
@Ballard 3
Ballard to #10 Ingraham to #17
#8 7:00 PM
Roosevelt HS
Lincoln (Seattle) 0
@Roosevelt 3
Roosevelt to #12 Lincoln (Seattle) to #19
#6 7:00 PM
Garfield HS
Bainbridge 3
@Garfield 1
Bainbridge to #11 Garfield to #18
#1 7:00 PM
Eastside Catholic HS
Cleveland 0
@Eastside Catholic 3
Eastside Catholic to #9 Cleveland to #16
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 5:00 PM
Ballard HS
Chief Sealth 2
@Ingraham 3
Ingraham to #20 Out
#19 5:00 PM
Roosevelt HS
West Seattle 3
@Lincoln (Seattle) 0
West Seattle to #21 Out
#16 5:00 PM
Eastside Catholic HS
Cleveland 0
@Holy Names Acad 3
Holy Names Acad to #20 Out
#18 5:00 PM
Seattle Prep - McHugh Gymnasium
Franklin 3
@Garfield 2
Franklin to #21 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Ballard HS
Bishop Blanchet 3
@Ballard 1
Bishop Blanchet to #13 Ballard to #23
#12 7:00 PM
Roosevelt HS
Lakeside (Sea) 0
@Roosevelt 3
Roosevelt to #14 Lakeside (Sea) to #24
#9 7:00 PM
Eastside Catholic HS
Eastside Catholic 3
@Nathan Hale 0
Eastside Catholic to #13 Nathan Hale to #23
#11 7:00 PM
Seattle Prep - McHugh Gymnasium
Seattle Prep. 3
@Bainbridge 0
Seattle Prep. to #14 Bainbridge to #24
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 8:00 AM
Denny MS
Franklin 0
@West Seattle 3
West Seattle to #22 Out
#20 8:00 AM
Chief Sealth HS
Holy Names Acad 3
@Ingraham 1
Holy Names Acad to #22 Out
#14 10:15 AM
Denny MS
Seattle Prep. 2
@Roosevelt 3
Roosevelt to #15 Seattle Prep. to #27
#13 10:15 AM
Chief Sealth HS
Eastside Catholic 3
@Bishop Blanchet 0
Eastside Catholic to #15 Bishop Blanchet to #27
#24 12:30 PM
Denny MS
Bainbridge 0
@Lakeside (Sea) 3
Lakeside (Sea) to #25 Bainbridge to #26
#23 12:30 PM
Chief Sealth HS
Nathan Hale 0
@Ballard 3
Ballard to #25 Nathan Hale to #26
#22 2:45 PM
Denny MS
Holy Names Acad 0
@West Seattle 3
Out
#25 2:45 PM
Chief Sealth HS
Ballard 0
@Lakeside (Sea) 3
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#26 5:00 PM
Denny MS
Nathan Hale 1
@Bainbridge 3
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#27 5:00 PM
Chief Sealth HS
Bishop Blanchet 1
@Seattle Prep. 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#15 7:00 PM
Chief Sealth HS
Eastside Catholic 3
@Roosevelt 1
First Place Second Place