WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • North Creek
  • Issaquah
  • Mount Si
  • Bothell
  • Eastlake
  • Newport
  • Skyline
  • Inglemoor
2019 4A KingCo Volleyball
SHARE

2019 4A KingCo

Volleyball

Bothell High School & Finals TBD
Wed, Oct 30 - Tue, Nov 5

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Senior Citizens $5

Children K-8 $5

Tournament Seeding

1KingCo #1North Creek
2KingCo #2Issaquah
3KingCo #3Mount Si
4KingCo #4Bothell
5
6KingCo #5Eastlake
7KingCo #6Newport
7KingCo #7Skyline
8KingCo #8Inglemoor
Wed, Oct 30 - Tue, Nov 5
Bothell High School & Finals TBD
November 5
  
November 2
  
November 2
  
October 30
  
November 2
  
November 5
 
         
#1 8 Inglemoor 0
1 North Creek 3
      
               
      
#8 8 Inglemoor 0
4 Bothell 3
    
#5 1 North Creek 3
6 Eastlake 1
   
   
#10 2 Issaquah 3
4 Bothell 0
    
#2 6 Eastlake 3
4 Bothell 2
     
            
#12 2 Issaquah 3
6 Eastlake 2
            
#7 1 North Creek 3
3 Mount Si 1
  
#11 6 Eastlake 3
7 Newport 0
     
#3 7 Newport 0
3 Mount Si 3
     
            
     
#9 7 Newport 3
7 Skyline 2
    
#6 3 Mount Si 3
2 Issaquah 2
   
#13 4 Bothell 3
7 Newport 1
       
#4 7 Skyline 0
2 Issaquah 3
     
            
              

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 6 to Wes-King Tournament)

Champion
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Fourth Place
Loser Game 12
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
Sixth Place
Loser Game 13
Wed, Oct 30 - Tue, Nov 5
Bothell High School & Finals TBD
November 5
  
November 2
  
November 2
  
October 30
  
November 2
  
November 5
 
         
#1 8 Inglemoor 0
1 North Creek 3
      
               
      
#8 8 Inglemoor 0
4 Bothell 3
    
#5 1 North Creek 3
6 Eastlake 1
   
   
#10 2 Issaquah 3
4 Bothell 0
    
#2 6 Eastlake 3
4 Bothell 2
     
            
#12 2 Issaquah 3
6 Eastlake 2
            
#7 1 North Creek 3
3 Mount Si 1
  
#11 6 Eastlake 3
7 Newport 0
     
#3 7 Newport 0
3 Mount Si 3
     
            
     
#9 7 Newport 3
7 Skyline 2
    
#6 3 Mount Si 3
2 Issaquah 2
   
#13 4 Bothell 3
7 Newport 1
       
#4 7 Skyline 0
2 Issaquah 3
     
            
              
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 6 to Wes-King Tournament)

Champion
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Fourth Place
Loser Game 12
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
Sixth Place
Loser Game 13
 
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 5:00 PM
Issaquah HS
Newport 0
@Mount Si 3
Mount Si to #6 Newport to #9
#2 5:00 PM
North Creek HS
Eastlake 3
@Bothell 2
Eastlake to #5 Bothell to #8
#4 7:00 PM
Issaquah HS
Skyline 0
@Issaquah 3
Issaquah to #6 Skyline to #9
#1 7:00 PM
North Creek HS
Inglemoor 0
@North Creek 3
North Creek to #5 Inglemoor to #8
 
Saturday, November 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 10:00 AM
Bothell HS
Inglemoor 0
@Bothell 3
Bothell to #10 Out
#9 10:00 AM
Bothell HS
Newport 3
@Skyline 2
Newport to #11 Out
#5 12:00 PM
Bothell HS
North Creek 3
@Eastlake 1
North Creek to #7 Eastlake to #11
#6 2:00 PM
Bothell HS
Mount Si 3
@Issaquah 2
Mount Si to #7 Issaquah to #10
#11 3:00 PM
Bothell HS
Eastlake 3
@Newport 0
Eastlake to #12 Newport to #13
#10 5:00 PM
Bothell HS
Issaquah 3
@Bothell 0
Issaquah to #12 Bothell to #13
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 5:30 PM
Skyline HS
Issaquah 3
@Eastlake 2
Third Place Fourth Place
#13 5:30 PM
Skyline HS
Bothell 3
@Newport 1
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#7 7:00 PM
Skyline HS
North Creek 3
@Mount Si 1
Champion Second Place