WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
Teams have not been assigned yet.
2020 District 1 3A Softball
SHARE

2020 District 1

3A Softball

Phil Johnson Fields
Thu, May 14 - Thu, May 21

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Senior Citizens & Children
$5

Tournament Seeding

1Seed #1
2Seed #2
3Seed #3
4Seed #4
5Seed #5
6Seed #6
7Seed #7
8Seed #8
9Seed #9
10Seed #10
Thu, May 14 - Thu, May 21
Phil Johnson Fields
May 14
Play-In Games
at Higher Seed
  
May 21
  
May 21
  
May 19
  
May 19
  
May 19
  
May 21
 
#A 10 Seed #10
7 Seed #7
           
#1 6 Seed #6
3 Seed #3
      
                 
        
#5 Loser #2
Loser #1
    
#7 Winner #1
Winner #2
   
#B 9 Seed #9
8 Seed #8
     
#9 Winner #5
Loser #8
    
#2 Winner #13
2 Seed #2
     
              
  
#11 Winner #9
Winner #10
            
#12 Winner #7
Winner #8
     
#10 Winner #6
Loser #7
     
#3 5 Seed #5
4 Seed #4
     
               
        
#6 Loser #4
Loser #3
    
#8 Winner #3
Winner #4
   
           
#4 Winner #14
1 Seed #1
     
                
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 To State)

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Thu, May 14 - Thu, May 21
Phil Johnson Fields
May 14
Play-In Games
at Higher Seed
  
May 21
  
May 21
  
May 19
  
May 19
  
May 19
  
May 21
 
#A 10 Seed #10
7 Seed #7
           
#1 6 Seed #6
3 Seed #3
      
                 
        
#5 Loser #2
Loser #1
    
#7 Winner #1
Winner #2
   
#B 9 Seed #9
8 Seed #8
     
#9 Winner #5
Loser #8
    
#2 Winner #13
2 Seed #2
     
              
  
#11 Winner #9
Winner #10
            
#12 Winner #7
Winner #8
     
#10 Winner #6
Loser #7
     
#3 5 Seed #5
4 Seed #4
     
               
        
#6 Loser #4
Loser #3
    
#8 Winner #3
Winner #4
   
           
#4 Winner #14
1 Seed #1
     
                
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 To State)

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
 
Thursday, May 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 5:00 PM
TBD
Seed #10
@Seed #7
to #2 Out
B 5:00 PM
TBD
Seed #9
@Seed #8
to #4 Out
 
Tuesday, May 19, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Seed #6
@Seed #3
to #7 to #5
#2 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #13
@Seed #2
to #7 to #5
#3 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Seed #5
@Seed #4
to #8 to #6
#4 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #14
@Seed #1
to #8 to #6
#5 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Loser #2
@Loser #1
to #9 Out
#6 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Loser #4
@Loser #3
to #10 Out
#7 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #1
@Winner #2
to #12 to #10
#8 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #3
@Winner #4
to #12 to #9
 
Thursday, May 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #5
@Loser #8
to #11 Out
#10 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #6
@Loser #7
to #11 Out
#11 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #9
@Winner #10
Third Place Out
#12 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #7
@Winner #8
First Place Second Place