WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
Teams have not been assigned yet.
2020 SeaKing 3A Softball
SHARE

2020 SeaKing

3A Softball

Southwest Athletic Complex
Mon, May 18 - Fri, May 22

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults/Students w/out ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Seniors & Elem. $5

Under 6 yrs Free

Cheerleaders in uniform will be admitted free.

Note: We will not be accepting checks for payment of the admission fee.

Tournament Seeding

1Metro #1
2KingCo #1
3Metro #2
4Metro #3
5KingCo #2
6Metro #4
7Metro #5
8Metro #6
9KingCo #3
10Metro #7
11Metro #8
12Metro #9
Mon, May 18 - Fri, May 22
Southwest Athletic Complex
May 21
  
May 19
  
May 18
Round 1 at Higher Seed
  
May 19
  
May 21
  
May 22
 
      
#1 11 Metro #8
6 Metro #4
         
        
#5 Winner #1
3 Metro #2
      
   
#11 Loser #5
Loser #6
          
     
#2 10 Metro #7
7 Metro #5
    
#9 Winner #5
Winner #6
   
       
#6 Winner #2
2 KingCo #1
     
#13 Winner #11
Winner #12
            
     
#3 12 Metro #9
5 KingCo #2
       
#15 Winner #9
Winner #10
       
#7 Winner #3
4 Metro #3
     
   
#12 Loser #7
Loser #8
         
     
#4 9 KingCo #3
8 Metro #6
    
#10 Winner #7
Winner #8
   
       
#8 Winner #4
1 Metro #1
     
             
              
#14 Loser #9
Loser #10
               
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 14
Fourth Place
Loser Game 14
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
Mon, May 18 - Fri, May 22
Southwest Athletic Complex
May 21
  
May 19
  
May 18
Round 1 at Higher Seed
  
May 19
  
May 21
  
May 22
 
      
#1 11 Metro #8
6 Metro #4
         
        
#5 Winner #1
3 Metro #2
      
   
#11 Loser #5
Loser #6
          
     
#2 10 Metro #7
7 Metro #5
    
#9 Winner #5
Winner #6
   
       
#6 Winner #2
2 KingCo #1
     
#13 Winner #11
Winner #12
            
     
#3 12 Metro #9
5 KingCo #2
       
#15 Winner #9
Winner #10
       
#7 Winner #3
4 Metro #3
     
   
#12 Loser #7
Loser #8
         
     
#4 9 KingCo #3
8 Metro #6
    
#10 Winner #7
Winner #8
   
       
#8 Winner #4
1 Metro #1
     
             
              
#14 Loser #9
Loser #10
               
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 14
Fourth Place
Loser Game 14
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
 
Monday, May 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
TBD
Metro #8
@Metro #4
to #5 Out
#2 4:00 PM
TBD
Metro #7
@Metro #5
to #6 Out
#3 4:00 PM
TBD
Metro #9
@KingCo #2
to #7 Out
#4 4:00 PM
TBD
KingCo #3
@Metro #6
to #8 Out
 
Tuesday, May 19, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 2:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #1
@Metro #2
to #9 to #11
#7 3:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #3
@Metro #3
to #10 to #12
#6 4:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #2
@KingCo #1
to #9 to #11
#8 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #4
@Metro #1
to #10 to #12
#11 6:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Loser #5
@Loser #6
to #13 Out
#12 7:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Loser #7
@Loser #8
to #13 Out
 
Thursday, May 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #5
@Winner #6
to #15 to #14
#10 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #7
@Winner #8
to #15 to #14
#13 7:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #11
@Winner #12
Fifth Place Out
 
Friday, May 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Loser #9
@Loser #10
Third Place Fourth Place
#15 7:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Winner #9
@Winner #10
Champion Second Place