WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Eastside Catholic
  • Lake Washington
  • Garfield
  • Franklin
  • Juanita
  • Seattle Prep.
  • Rainier Beach
  • Roosevelt
  • Bellevue
  • Bishop Blanchet
  • Lakeside (Sea)
  • Bainbridge
2020 SeaKing 3A Girls Basketball
SHARE

2020 SeaKing

3A Girls Basketball

Finals at Bellevue College
Sat, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 22

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

Pat McCarthy EMail:ptmccarthy@seattleschools.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults/Students w/out ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Seniors & Elem. $5

Under 6 yrs Free

Cheerleaders in uniform will be admitted free.

Note: We will not be accepting checks for payment of the admission fee.

Tournament Seeding

1Metro #1Eastside Catholic
2KingCo #1Lake Washington
3Metro #2Garfield
4Metro #3Franklin
5KingCo #2Juanita
6Metro #4Seattle Prep.
7Metro #5Rainier Beach
8Metro #6Roosevelt
9KingCo #3Bellevue
10Metro #7Bishop Blanchet
11Metro #8Lakeside (Sea)
12Metro #9Bainbridge
13
Sat, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Bellevue College
February 22
  
February 21
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 18
  
February 20
  
February 22
 
      
#1 11 Lakeside (Sea) 29
6 Seattle Prep. 50
         
        
#5 6 Seattle Prep. 45
3 Garfield 58
      
   
#11 6 Seattle Prep. 69
10 Bishop Blanchet 38
          
     
#2 10 Bishop Blanchet 68
7 Rainier Beach 54
    
#9 3 Garfield 63
2 Lake Washington 57
   
       
#6 10 Bishop Blanchet 32
2 Lake Washington 47
     
#13 6 Seattle Prep. 65
4 Franklin 46
            
     
#3 12 Bainbridge 44
5 Juanita 57
       
#15 3 Garfield 45
1 Eastside Cathol 52
       
#7 5 Juanita 48
4 Franklin 47
     
   
#12 4 Franklin 43
8 Roosevelt 40
         
     
#4 9 Bellevue 39
8 Roosevelt 42
    
#10 5 Juanita 45
1 Eastside Cathol 63
   
       
#8 8 Roosevelt 40
1 Eastside Cathol 73
     
             
              
#14 2 Lake Washington 67
5 Juanita 45
               
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 14
Fourth Place
Loser Game 14
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
Sat, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Bellevue College
February 22
  
February 21
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 18
  
February 20
  
February 22
 
      
#1 11 Lakeside (Sea) 29
6 Seattle Prep. 50
         
        
#5 6 Seattle Prep. 45
3 Garfield 58
      
   
#11 6 Seattle Prep. 69
10 Bishop Blanchet 38
          
     
#2 10 Bishop Blanchet 68
7 Rainier Beach 54
    
#9 3 Garfield 63
2 Lake Washington 57
   
       
#6 10 Bishop Blanchet 32
2 Lake Washington 47
     
#13 6 Seattle Prep. 65
4 Franklin 46
            
     
#3 12 Bainbridge 44
5 Juanita 57
       
#15 3 Garfield 45
1 Eastside Cathol 52
       
#7 5 Juanita 48
4 Franklin 47
     
   
#12 4 Franklin 43
8 Roosevelt 40
         
     
#4 9 Bellevue 39
8 Roosevelt 42
    
#10 5 Juanita 45
1 Eastside Cathol 63
   
       
#8 8 Roosevelt 40
1 Eastside Cathol 73
     
             
              
#14 2 Lake Washington 67
5 Juanita 45
               
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 14
Fourth Place
Loser Game 14
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 5:30 PM
TBD
Bishop Blanchet 68
@Rainier Beach 54
Bishop Blanchet to #6 Out
#1 7:00 PM
TBD
Lakeside (Sea) 29
@Seattle Prep. 50
Seattle Prep. to #5 Out
#3 7:00 PM
TBD
Bainbridge 44
@Juanita 57
Juanita to #7 Out
#4 7:00 PM
TBD
Bellevue 39
@Roosevelt 42
Roosevelt to #8 Out
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 3:30 PM
Bellevue College
Seattle Prep. 45
@Garfield 58
Garfield to #9 Seattle Prep. to #11
#7 4:00 PM
Ingraham HS
Juanita 48
@Franklin 47
Juanita to #10 Franklin to #12
#6 6:30 PM
Bellevue College
Bishop Blanchet 32
@Lake Washington 47
Lake Washington to #9 Bishop Blanchet to #11
#8 7:00 PM
Ingraham HS
Roosevelt 40
@Eastside Catholic 73
Eastside Catholic to #10 Roosevelt to #12
 
Thursday, February 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:30 PM
Bellevue College
Garfield 63
@Lake Washington 57
Garfield to #15 Lake Washington to #14
#10 6:30 PM
Bellevue College
Juanita 45
@Eastside Catholic 63
Eastside Catholic to #15 Juanita to #14
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 5:00 PM
Bellevue College
Seattle Prep. 69
@Bishop Blanchet 38
Seattle Prep. to #13 Out
#12 8:15 PM
Bellevue College
Franklin 43
@Roosevelt 40
Franklin to #13 Out
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 1:15 PM
Bellevue College
Lake Washington 67
@Juanita 45
Third Place Fourth Place
#13 4:45 PM
Bellevue College
Seattle Prep. 65
@Franklin 46
Fifth Place Out
#15 8:15 PM
Bellevue College
Garfield 45
@Eastside Catholic 52
Champion Second Place