WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
Teams have not been assigned yet.
2020 Wes-King 4A District Softball
SHARE

2020 Wes-King 4A

District Softball

Phil Johnson Fields
Fri, May 15 - Fri, May 22

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Children & Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1Wesco #1
1KingCo #1
2Wesco #2
2KingCo #2
3Wesco #3
3KingCo #3
4Wesco #4
4KingCo #4
5KingCo #5
5Wesco #5
6KingCo #6
6Wesco #6
Fri, May 15 - Fri, May 22
Phil Johnson Fields
May 22
  
May 22
  
May 20
  
May 15
  
May 15
  
May 20
  
May 22
 
         
#1 6 KingCo #6
3 Wesco #3
         
      
#11 Loser #7
Loser #1
    
#5 Winner #1
2 KingCo #2
      
                
   
#15 Winner #11
Winner #12
    
#2 5 Wesco #5
4 KingCo #4
    
#9 Winner #5
Winner #6
   
#17 Winner #15
Loser #9
    
#12 Loser #8
Loser #2
    
#6 Winner #2
1 Wesco #1
     
             
       
#3 6 Wesco #6
3 KingCo #3
       
#19 Winner #9
Winner #10
      
#13 Loser #5
Loser #3
    
#7 Winner #3
2 Wesco #2
     
#18 Winner #16
Loser #10
              
  
#16 Winner #13
Winner #14
    
#4 5 KingCo #5
4 Wesco #4
    
#10 Winner #7
Winner #8
   
    
#14 Loser #6
Loser #4
    
#8 Winner #4
1 KingCo #1
     
              
                 

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 19
Second Place
Loser Game 19
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fri, May 15 - Fri, May 22
Phil Johnson Fields
May 22
  
May 22
  
May 20
  
May 15
  
May 15
  
May 20
  
May 22
 
         
#1 6 KingCo #6
3 Wesco #3
         
      
#11 Loser #7
Loser #1
    
#5 Winner #1
2 KingCo #2
      
                
   
#15 Winner #11
Winner #12
    
#2 5 Wesco #5
4 KingCo #4
    
#9 Winner #5
Winner #6
   
#17 Winner #15
Loser #9
    
#12 Loser #8
Loser #2
    
#6 Winner #2
1 Wesco #1
     
             
       
#3 6 Wesco #6
3 KingCo #3
       
#19 Winner #9
Winner #10
      
#13 Loser #5
Loser #3
    
#7 Winner #3
2 Wesco #2
     
#18 Winner #16
Loser #10
              
  
#16 Winner #13
Winner #14
    
#4 5 KingCo #5
4 Wesco #4
    
#10 Winner #7
Winner #8
   
    
#14 Loser #6
Loser #4
    
#8 Winner #4
1 KingCo #1
     
              
                 
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 19
Second Place
Loser Game 19
Third Place
Fourth Place
 
Friday, May 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
KingCo #6
@Wesco #3
to #5 to #11
#2 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Wesco #5
@KingCo #4
to #6 to #12
#3 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Wesco #6
@KingCo #3
to #7 to #13
#4 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
KingCo #5
@Wesco #4
to #8 to #14
#5 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #1
@KingCo #2
to #9 to #13
#6 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #2
@Wesco #1
to #9 to #14
#7 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #3
@Wesco #2
to #10 to #11
#8 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #4
@KingCo #1
to #10 to #12
#19 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #9
@Winner #10
First Place Second Place
 
Wednesday, May 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Loser #7
@Loser #1
to #15 Out
#12 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Loser #8
@Loser #2
to #15 Out
#13 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Loser #5
@Loser #3
to #16 Out
#14 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Loser #6
@Loser #4
to #16 Out
#9 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #5
@Winner #6
to #19 to #17
#10 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #7
@Winner #8
to #19 to #18
 
Friday, May 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #11
@Winner #12
to #17 Out
#16 4:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #13
@Winner #14
to #18 Out
#17 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #15
@Loser #9
Out Out
#18 6:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Winner #16
@Loser #10
Out Out