WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Mount Si
  • Glacier Peak
  • Mariner
  • Skyline
  • Jackson
  • Inglemoor
  • Kamiak
  • Redmond
  • Lake Stevens
  • Woodinville
  • Eastlake
  • Mount Vernon
2020 Wes-King 4A Boys District Basketball
SHARE

2020 Wes-King 4A

Boys District Basketball

Finals at Everett Community College
Thu, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 22

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Children & Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1KingCo #1Mount Si
1Wesco #1Glacier Peak
2Wesco #2Mariner
2KingCo #2Skyline
3Wesco #3Jackson
3KingCo #3Inglemoor
4Wesco #4Kamiak
4KingCo #4Redmond
5Wesco #5Lake Stevens
5KingCo #5Woodinville
6KingCo #6Eastlake
6Wesco #6Mount Vernon
Thu, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Everett Community College
February 22
  
February 20
  
February 18
  
February 13
at Higher Seed
  
February 15
  
February 18
  
February 21
 
         
#1 6 Eastlake 60
3 Jackson 73
         
           
#5 3 Jackson 60
2 Skyline 62
      
      
#9 3 Jackson 48
4 Redmond 47
          
   
#13 3 Jackson 56
5 Woodinville 50
    
#2 5 Lake Stevens 57
4 Redmond 75
    
#11 2 Skyline 39
1 Glacier Peak 59
   
         
#6 4 Redmond 57
1 Glacier Peak 63
     
#16 3 Jackson 36
1 Mount Si 57
              
  
#14 1 Mount Si 68
2 Skyline 35
     
#3 6 Mount Vernon 48
3 Inglemoor 58
       
#15 1 Glacier Peak 50
3 Inglemoor 29
         
#7 3 Inglemoor 64
2 Mariner 58
     
     
#10 2 Mariner 51
1 Mount Si 66
         
        
#4 5 Woodinville 53
4 Kamiak 50
    
#12 3 Inglemoor 67
5 Woodinville 52
   
          
#8 5 Woodinville 64
1 Mount Si 61
     
                
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 16
Fourth Place
Loser Game 16
Thu, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Everett Community College
February 22
  
February 20
  
February 18
  
February 13
at Higher Seed
  
February 15
  
February 18
  
February 21
 
         
#1 6 Eastlake 60
3 Jackson 73
         
           
#5 3 Jackson 60
2 Skyline 62
      
      
#9 3 Jackson 48
4 Redmond 47
          
   
#13 3 Jackson 56
5 Woodinville 50
    
#2 5 Lake Stevens 57
4 Redmond 75
    
#11 2 Skyline 39
1 Glacier Peak 59
   
         
#6 4 Redmond 57
1 Glacier Peak 63
     
#16 3 Jackson 36
1 Mount Si 57
              
  
#14 1 Mount Si 68
2 Skyline 35
     
#3 6 Mount Vernon 48
3 Inglemoor 58
       
#15 1 Glacier Peak 50
3 Inglemoor 29
         
#7 3 Inglemoor 64
2 Mariner 58
     
     
#10 2 Mariner 51
1 Mount Si 66
         
        
#4 5 Woodinville 53
4 Kamiak 50
    
#12 3 Inglemoor 67
5 Woodinville 52
   
          
#8 5 Woodinville 64
1 Mount Si 61
     
                
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 16
Fourth Place
Loser Game 16
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Jackson HS
Eastlake 60
@Jackson 73
Jackson to #5 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Kamiak HS
Woodinville 53
@Kamiak 50
Woodinville to #8 Out
#3 7:00 PM
Inglemoor HS
Mount Vernon 48
@Inglemoor 58
Inglemoor to #7 Out
#2 7:00 PM
Redmond HS
Lake Stevens 57
@Redmond 75
Redmond to #6 Out
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 12:00 PM
Jackson HS
Inglemoor 64
@Mariner 58
Inglemoor to #12 Mariner to #10
#5 12:00 PM
Bothell HS
Jackson 60
@Skyline 62
Skyline to #11 Jackson to #9
#6 1:30 PM
Jackson HS
Redmond 57
@Glacier Peak 63
Glacier Peak to #11 Redmond to #9
#8 1:30 PM
Bothell HS
Woodinville 64
@Mount Si 61
Woodinville to #12 Mount Si to #10
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 7:15 PM
Lynnwood HS
Jackson 48
@Redmond 47
Jackson to #13 Out
#11 7:15 PM
Jackson HS
Skyline 39
@Glacier Peak 59
Glacier Peak to #15 Skyline to #14
#12 7:15 PM
Bothell HS
Inglemoor 67
@Woodinville 52
Inglemoor to #15 Woodinville to #13
#10 7:15 PM
Juanita HS
Mariner 51
@Mount Si 66
Mount Si to #14 Out
 
Thursday, February 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 7:15 PM
Jackson HS
Mount Si 68
@Skyline 35
Mount Si to #16 Out
#13 7:15 PM
Bothell HS
Jackson 56
@Woodinville 50
Jackson to #16 Out
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 7:30 PM
Everett Community College
Glacier Peak 50
@Inglemoor 29
Champion Second Place
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#16 12:45 PM
Everett Community College
Jackson 36
@Mount Si 57
Third Place Fourth Place